Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบภาพลักษณ์เชิงวิชาชีพของพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A FACTOR ANALYSIS OF PROFESSIONAL NURSES’ IMAGE, UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วาสินี วิเศษฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.593
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบภาพลักษณ์เชิงวิชาชีพและตัวแปรที่อธิบายลักษณะสำคัญของตัวประกอบภาพลักษณ์เชิงวิชาชีพของพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัย ของรัฐ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐตั้งแต่ 5 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 331 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามตัวประกอบภาพลักษณ์เชิงวิชาชีพ ที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา จากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและหาความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือโดยใช้สูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .99 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบด้วยวิธีการสกัดตัวประกอบหลัก หมุนแกนตัวประกอบแบบ ออโธโกนอลด้วยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปดังนี้ ตัวประกอบภาพลักษณ์เชิงวิชาชีพของพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ มีทั้งหมด 6 ตัวประกอบ บรรยายด้วย 49 ตัวแปร มีค่าความแปรปรวนคิดเป็นร้อยละ 70.38 ได้แก่ 1. ด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรมและกฎหมาย สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้มากที่สุด คือ ร้อยละ 50.42 มีตัวแปรที่บรรยายตัวประกอบ 10 ตัวแปร 2. ด้านการพัฒนาตนเองเชิงวิชาชีพ สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ คือ ร้อยละ 7.800 มีตัวแปรที่บรรยายตัวประกอบ 11 ตัวแปร 3. ด้านคุณลักษณะเฉพาะทางวิชาชีพ สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ คือ ร้อยละ 3.839 มีตัวแปรที่บรรยายตัวประกอบ 9 ตัวแปร 4. ด้านการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพ สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ คือ ร้อยละ 3.398 มีตัวแปรที่บรรยายตัวประกอบ 8 ตัวแปร 5. ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสารและให้ความรู้ทางสุขภาพ สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ คือ ร้อยละ 2.774 มีตัวแปรที่บรรยายตัวประกอบ 8 ตัวแปร 6. ด้านการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ในเชิงวิชาชีพ สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ คือ ร้อยละ 2.152 มีตัวแปรที่บรรยายตัวประกอบ 3 ตัวแปร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study aimed at analyzing professional image components and variables describing this the key professional image components of nurses in university hospitals. The sample group for the present study was composed of 331 professional nurses who had worked at university hospitals for at least five years experience and were selected by multi-stage sampling. The Professional Image Components Questionnaire was used for data collection. The instrument was tested for content validity by qualified experts, and the instrument’s reliability was tested by using Cronbach’s Alpha Coefficient to obtain a reliability score of .99. Data analysis was conducted by using factor analysis by professional image component extraction using orthogonal rotation with varimax method. The research findings are as follows: The following six professional image components emerged in university hospitals and can be described by 49 variables with variance at 79.38 percent: 1. Moral, Ethics and Law described by 10 items accounted for 50.421% 2. Professional Self-improvement described by 11 items accounted for 7.800% 3. Unique Professional Characteristics described by 9 items accounted for 3.839% 4. Adherence to Professional Standards described by 11 items accounted for 3.398% 5. Communication and Health Knowledge Provision described by 8 items accounted for 2.774% 6. Professional Interactions described by 3 items accounted for 2.152%
Creative Commons License