Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่สัมพันธ์กับความต้องการของผู้ป่วยก่อนทำผ่าตัดทางเบี่ยงหลอดเลือดหัวใจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selected factors associated with patients’ need in preoperative phase of coronary artery bypass graft surgery
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นรลักขณ์ เอื้อกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.578
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงสหสัมพันธ์นี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการของผู้ป่วยก่อนทำผ่าตัดทางเบี่ยงหลอดเลือดหัวใจ และปัจจัยคัดสรรที่สัมพันธ์กับความต้องการของผู้ป่วยก่อนทำผ่าตัดทางเบี่ยงหลอดเลือดหัวใจ ได้แก่ เพศ ความวิตกกังวล การรับรู้ความรุนแรงของโรค การรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจตีบ ทั้งเพศชายและหญิงที่มีอายุ 18-59 ปี ที่รอผ่าตัดทางเบี่ยงหลอดเลือดหัวใจ ณ หอผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรมทรวงอก โรงพยาบาลรามาธิบดี โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ สภากาชาดไทย และโรงพยาบาลราชวิถี จำนวน 123 คน ใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ความต้องการของผู้ป่วย ความวิตกกังวลก่อนผ่าตัด การรับรู้ความรุนแรงของโรค การรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ก่อนผ่าตัด และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม ผ่านการตรวจสอบจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 คน ได้ค่าความตรงตามเนื้อหาของแบบสอบถามเท่ากับ 0.95, 0.97, 0.86, 0.88 และ 0.95 ตามลำดับ และมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.88, 0.84, 0.76, 0.92 และ 0.76 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย สถิติที และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความต้องการโดยรวมของผู้ป่วยก่อนทำผ่าตัดทางเบี่ยงหลอดเลือดหัวใจอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (Mean = 114.7, SD = 13.04) พิจารณารายด้านพบว่า คะแนนความต้องการด้านข้อมูลข่าวสาร (Mean = 48.22, SD = 6.45) อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนด้านร่างกาย (Mean = 21.29, SD = 2.82) ด้านอารมณ์ (Mean = 21.40, SD = 2.97) และด้านจิตวิญญาณ (Mean = 23.78 | SD = 3.62) อยู่ในระดับมาก 2. เพศไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความต้องการของผู้ป่วยก่อนทำผ่าตัดทางเบี่ยงหลอดเลือดหัวใจ โดยเพศชายและเพศหญิงมีความต้องการโดยรวมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (t= -.491, p = .625) 3. ความวิตกกังวล การรับรู้ความรุนแรงของโรค และการรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความต้องการของผู้ป่วยก่อนทำผ่าตัดทางเบี่ยงหลอดเลือดหัวใจ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .366, r = .447 และ r = .464 ตามลำดับ) 4. การสนับสนุนทางสังคมไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความต้องการของผู้ป่วยก่อนทำผ่าตัดทางเบี่ยงหลอดเลือดหัวใจอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this correlational research were to examine patients’ need in preoperative phase of coronary artery bypass graft and the relationships of gender, anxiety, perceived severity, perceived body image and social support. One hundred and twenty-three patients with the diagnosis of coronary artery disease (males and females) aged between 18 and 59 years waiting for coronary artery bypass graft surgery were recruited from Ramathibodi Hospital, King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital and Rajvithee Hospital with a multistage sampling technique. Questionnaires were composed of demographic information, patients’ needs, anxiety, perceived severity, perceived body image and social support with 5 experts’ validation. The content validity indexes of all tools were 0.95, 0.97, 0.86, 0.88 and 0.95 respectively. The reliabilities of all tools were 0.88, 0.84, 0.76, 0.92 and 0.76 respectively. Descriptive statistics, Independent t-test and Pearson’ s product moment correlation coefficients were used to analyze the data. Results showed as the followings: 1. The overall patients’ need score in preoperative phase of coronary artery bypass graft was at a medium level (Mean = 114.7, SD = 13.04). When considering in each aspect, information need score was at a medium level (Mean = 48.22, SD = 6.45), physiological need score (Mean = 21.40, SD = 2.97), emotional need score (Mean = 21.40, SD = 2.97) and spiritual need score (Mean = 23.78, SD = 3.62) were at a high level. 2. There was no relationship between gender and patients’ need in preoperative phase of coronary artery bypass graft. The overall patients’ needs of male and female was no different (t = -.491, p = .625). 3. Anxiety, perceived severity, perceived body image were positively related to patients’ need in preoperative phase of coronary artery bypass graft at the significance level of .05 (r = .366, r = .447 and r = .464 respectively). 4. There was no relationship between social support and patients’ need in preoperative phase of coronary artery bypass graft.
Share
COinS