Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการความโกรธที่เน้นการปรับความคิดต่อพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of anger management emphasizing cognitive therapy on aggressive behavior of schizophrenic patients
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญนภา แดงด้อมยุทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.536
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองศึกษาแบบสองกลุ่มวัดก่อนและหลังการทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการความโกรธที่เน้นการปรับความคิด และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการความโกรธที่เน้นการปรับความคิดกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยเพศชายที่ได้รับการวินิจฉัยตามเกณฑ์ว่าเป็นโรคจิตเภท และมีพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว ที่เข้ารับการรักษาในแผนกผู้ป่วยในของโรงพยาบาลจิตเวช ซึ่งมีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด จำนวน 40 คน ได้จับคู่ที่มีลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกันในด้าน อายุ และระดับคะแนนอาการทางจิต จากนั้นสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับกิจกรรมการจัดการความโกรธที่เน้นการปรับความคิด ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1) กิจกรรมการจัดการความโกรธที่เน้นการปรับความคิด 2) แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล 3) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว ซึ่งเครื่องมือทุกชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน มีค่าความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาเท่ากับ 1 และตรวจสอบความเที่ยงของแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว โดยใช้คูเดอร์ ริชาร์ดสัน มีค่าเท่ากับ .81 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของกลุ่มทดลองภายหลังได้รับการจัดการความโกรธที่เน้นการปรับความคิดลดลงกว่าก่อนได้รับการจัดการความโกรธที่เน้นการปรับความคิดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการความโกรธที่เน้นการปรับความคิดลดลงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research using the pretest-posttest design were to compare aggressive behavior of schizophrenic patients before and after received the anger management emphasizing cognitive therapy, and to compare aggressive behavior of schizophrenic patients who received anger management emphasizing cognitive therapy and those who received regular caring activities. The subjects were 40 male patients who received diagnose schizophrenia and aggressive behavior, who met the inclusion criteria and receiving services in inpatient of Psychiatric Hospital. They were mathched pair by age and score of Brief Psychiatric Rating Scale (BPRS). And then randomly assigned into experimental group and control group, 20 subjects in each group. The experimental group received the anger management emphasizing cognitive therapy, and the control group received regular caring activities. The research instruments consisted of: 1) The anger management emphasizing cognitive therapy, 2) Demographic questionnaire, 3) Aggressive Behavior Assessment. All instruments were test for content validity by 5 professional experts. The reliability of Aggressive Behavior Assessment was reported by Kuder -Richardson (KR-20) were at .81. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and t-test Major findings were as follow: 1. The mean score of aggressive Behavior of the experimental group after receiving the anger management emphasizing cognitive therapy were significantly lower than those before received the anger management emphasizing cognitive therapy at the .05 level 2. The mean score of aggressive Behavior who received the anger management emphasizing cognitive therapy were significantly lower than those who received regular caring activities, at the .05 level
Creative Commons License