Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬาในประเทศไทย : รูปแบบสมการโครงสร้าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors influencing sports tourism development in Thailand : a structural equation model
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบัติ กาญจนกิจ
Second Advisor
เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1094
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬาในประเทศไทย โดย ศึกษาปัจจัยวัตถุประสงค์ของการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา ปัจจัยผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกีฬา ปัจจัยสถานที่เพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา ปัจจัยผลกระทบการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา ที่มีผลต่อปัจจัยส่วนสนับสนุนให้เกิดการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้อยู่อาศัยในกรุงเทพมหานคร เชียงใหม่ ชลบุรี นครราชสีมา ภูเก็ต จำนวนทั้งหมด 1,920 คน ด้วยการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง ภายหลังจากการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล พบว่า มีข้อมูลที่นำมาวิเคราะห์ได้จำนวน 1,104 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจของ ผลกระทบการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา ได้องค์ประกอบ 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ ผลประโยชน์ทางวัฒนธรรม สิ่งแวดล้อม และสังคม ผลประโยชน์ทางเศรษฐกิจ ผลเสียทางวัฒนธรรม สังคม และเศรษฐกิจ และสิ่งแวดล้อมถูกทำลาย และผลการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างพบว่า ปัจจัยวัตถุประสงค์ของการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬามีอิทธิพลต่อปัจจัยผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกีฬา ปัจจัยผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกีฬามีอิทธิพลต่อปัจจัยสถานที่ของการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา ปัจจัยสถานที่ของการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬามีอิทธิพลต่อปัจจัยผลกระทบการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา ปัจจัยผลกระทบการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬามีอิทธิพลต่อปัจจัยส่วนสนับสนุนให้เกิดการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ข้อค้นพบ คือ ปัจจัยวัตถุประสงค์ของการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬามีอิทธิพลต่อปัจจัยสถานที่ของการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา และ ปัจจัยผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกีฬามีอิทธิพลต่อปัจจัยผลกระทบการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา และรูปแบบสมการโครงสร้างของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬาในประเทศไทยมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนของรูปแบบได้แก่ Chi-square/df เท่ากับ 2.968 AGFI เท่ากับ 0.929 GFI เท่ากับ 0.948 และ RMSEA เท่ากับ 0.042
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study tests a theoretical model that investigates residents’ sports tourism perceptions: Purpose, Participants, Setting, and Sports tourism impacts which affect to support for sports tourism development. The model consisted five latent constructs and four path hypotheses. A sample size of resident in Thailand from Bangkok/Chiang Mai/Chonburi/Nakhon Ratchasima/Phuket 1,920 was used in this study by purposive sampling, 1,104 resident respondents were analyzed after completing surveys. Sports tourism impacts scale composed of 23 attributes was investigated by exploratory factor analysis, revealing four factors: Cultural-environmental-social benefits, Cultural-Social-economic costs, Economic benefits, and Environment deterioration. Utilizing AMOS procedure, the relationships of purposes, participants, settings, sport tourism impacts, and support for sports tourism development were analyzed. Structural equation modelling’s were performed completely on the collected data. Results indicated four supported hypotheses ; perceived purpose influence perceived participants, perceived participants influence perceived setting, perceived setting influence perceived sports tourism impacts, and perceived sports tourism impacts influence support for sports tourism development. Findings: Two new paths were added in the final model to enhance model fit. The first path is the relationship between “purpose" and “setting" and the second path is the relationship between “participants" and “sports tourism impacts" which was positively related at 0.05 significance level. And, the structural equation model of Purpose, Participants, Setting, Sports tourism impacts, and Support for sports tourism development was fit to the empirical data with Chi-square/df = 2.968, AGFI = 0.929, GFI = 0.948, and RMSEA = 0.042.
Creative Commons License