Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการบำบัดโดยการเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจต่อพฤติกรรมการดื่มสุราของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ติดสุรา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of motivational interviewing program on alcohal drinking behavior of schizophrenic patients with alcohal dependence
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญนภา แดงด้อมยุทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.519
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบ 1).พฤติกรรมการดื่มสุราของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ติดสุราก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดโดยการเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจสำหรับผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ติดสุรา2).พฤติกรรมการดื่มสุราของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ติดสุราระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดโดยการเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจสำหรับผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ติดสุรากับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่มีปัญหาการดื่มสุราแบบติดจำนวน 40 คนและมารับบริการในแผนกผู้ป่วยในได้รับการจับคู่ด้วยปัญหาการดื่มสุราแบบติด แล้วสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย1).โปรแกรมการบำบัดโดยการเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจสำหรับผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ติดสุรา2)แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการดื่มสุรา เครื่องมือทุกชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 4 คนเครื่องมือชุดที่2มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟ่าของครอนบาค เท่ากับ.87วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติร้อยละและสถิติที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. พฤติกรรมการดื่มสุราของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ติดสุราภายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจสำหรับผู้ป่วยโรคร่วมลดลงกว่าก่อนการเข้าโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 2. พฤติกรรมการดื่มสุราของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ติดสุรากลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจสำหรับผู้ป่วยโรคร่วมมีพฤติกรรมการดื่มสุราลดลงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study is a quasi- experimental. The objective were to compare:1) alcohol dependence of schizophrenic patients with alcohol drinking problem who received motivational interviewing dual diagnosis program 2) alcohol dependence of schizophrenic patients with alcohol drinking problem who received motivational interviewing dual diagnosis program measured and those who received regular nursing care. The sample consisted of 40 schizophrenic patients with alcohol drinking problem and then randomly assigned to either experimental or control group, 20 subjects in each groups. Research instruments comprised of 1) Motivational interviewing dual diagnosis program and 2) demograpic questionnaire. All instruments were validated for content validity by 4 professional experts. The reliability of the instruments were reported by Cronbach’s Alpha coefficient of .87 Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and t-test. The conclusions of this research are as follows: 1. Alcohol dependence of schizophrenic patients with alcohol drinking problem who received the motivational interviewing dual diagnosis program post intervention was significantly lower than that before at p.05 level. 2. Alcohol dependence of schizophrenic patients with alcohol drinking problem who received the motivational interviewing dual diagnosis program post intervention was significantly lower than those who received the regular nursing care, at p.05 level.
Creative Commons License