Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ORGANIZATIONAL CITIZENSHIP BEHAVIOR OF PROFESSIONAL NURSE, PRIVATE HOSPITAL
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.517
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 20 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารฝ่ายการพยาบาลระดับสูง ผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาลระดับต้นและระดับกลางผู้บริหารทรัพยากรบุคคล ผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มองค์กรวิชาชีพ นักวิชาการ อาจารย์พยาบาล และพยาบาลระดับปฏิบัติการวิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและสร้างแบบสอบถาม เพื่อให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับความสำคัญของข้อคำถามแต่ละข้อ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และส่งแบบสอบถามกลับไปให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันคำตอบอีกครั้ง จากนั้นจึงนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์เพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน ประกอบด้วยพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การจำนวน 46 ข้อ 6 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) พฤติกรรมการให้ความช่วยเหลือ จำนวน 9 ข้อ 2) พฤติกรรมการคำนึงถึงผู้อื่น จำนวน 11 ข้อ 3) พฤติกรรมความอดทนอดกลั้น จำนวน 7 ข้อ 4) พฤติกรรมการให้ความร่วมมือ จำนวน 5 ข้อ 5) พฤติกรรม การมีสำนึกในหน้าที่ จำนวน 9 ข้อ และ 6) พฤติกรรมการพัฒนาตนเอง 5 ข้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research was to study the organizational citizenship behavior of professional nurse in private hospital. The Delphi technique was applied. Participants were 20 experts consisting nursing director, nursing manager, human resources manager, nursing professional organization, nursing education professional and professional nurse. The Delphi technique consisted of 3 steps. Step 1, all experts were asked to described organizational citizenship behavior of professional nurse in private hospital. Step 2, the data were analyzed by using analysis to develop a rating scale questionnaire. All items in the questionnaire were ranked the level of organizational citizenship behavior of professional nurse in private hospital by a prior panel of experts. In step 3, the items were analyzed by using median and interquartile range to develop a new version of questionnaire. The new questionnaire was sent to previous experts for confirming. Ranking items were analyzed by using median and interquartile again to summarize organizational citizenship behavior of professional nurse in private hospital. The organizational citizenship behavior of professional nurse in private hospital were classified into 46 items 6 aspects as follow 1) Altruism 9 items 2) Courtesy 11 items 3) Sportsmanship 7 items 4) Civic virtue 5 items 5) Conscientiousness 9 items and 6) Self-Development 5 items
Share
COinS