Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยทำนายคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพของผู้รอดชีวิตจากการบาดเจ็บที่ศีรษะ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Predicting factors of health related quality of life among traumatic brain injury survivors
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนกพร จิตปัญญา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.512
Abstract
การวิจัยแบบสหสัมพันธ์เชิงทำนายนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพของผู้รอดชีวิตจากการบาดเจ็บที่ศีรษะ และเพื่อศึกษาอำนาจการทำนายคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพจากปัจจัยดังต่อไปนี้ ได้แก่ กลุ่มอาการภายหลังสมองได้รับการกระทบกระเทือน ความบกพร่องที่หลงเหลืออยู่ วิธีการเผชิญปัญหาและการตำหนิตนเอง โดยใช้แนวคิดคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพของ Ferrans et al. (2005) เป็นกรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้รอดชีวิตจากการบาดเจ็บที่ศีรษะ ที่เข้ารับการตรวจติดตามการรักษาในแผนกตรวจโรคศัลยกรรมของโรงพยาบาลตำรวจ โรงพยาบาลภูมิพลอดุลยเดช จำนวน 110 คน เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบ 3ขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบบันทึกเกี่ยวกับประวัติการบาดเจ็บที่ศีรษะ แบบประเมินกลุ่มอาการภายหลังสมองได้รับการกระทบกระเทือน แบบประเมินความบกพร่องที่เหลืออยู่ แบบประเมินวิธีการเผชิญปัญหา แบบประเมินการตำหนิตนเอง และแบบประเมินคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพ หาความเที่ยงจากแบบประเมินได้เท่ากับ .80, .84, .80, .89 และ .94 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพของผู้รอดชีวิตจากการบาดเจ็บที่ศีรษะในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 58.79, SD = 14.22) 2. ความบกพร่องที่หลงเหลืออยู่และวิธีการเผชิญปัญหา สามารถร่วมทำนายคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพของผู้รอดชีวิตจากการบาดเจ็บที่ศีรษะได้ร้อยละ 18.7 (Adjusted R2 = .187)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this predictive research aimed to examine health related quality of life, and to examine whether post – concussion syndrome, impairments, coping, self – blame could predict health related quality of life among traumatic brain injury survivors. The theoretical framework was based on Conceptual Model of Health Related Quality of Life of Ferrans et al. (2005). One hundred and ten traumatic brain injury survivors were recruited by using a multi-stage sampling technique from Out-Patients Departments of Police General Hospital and Bhumibol Adulyadej Hospital. The instruments were composed of demographic data and illness history questionnaire, the Rivermead Post Concussion Symptoms Questionnaire, Injury Impairment Scale and Injury Disability Scale, Coping Strategies Questionnaire, Posttraumatic Cognitions Inventory, and Quality of Life after Brain Injury. The reliabilities of these questionnaires were .80, .84, .80, .89 and .94, respectively. Data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and stepwise multiple regression statistics. The results revealed: 1. The mean score of health related quality of life among traumatic brain injury survivors was at moderate level (mean = 58.79, SD =14.22). 2. Impairments and coping were predictors with 18.7% of total variances explained for health-related quality of life among traumatic brain injury survivors.
Share
COinS