Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่สัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพของผู้รอดชีวิตจากภาวะเจ็บป่วยวิกฤต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
SELECTED FACTORS ASSOCIATED WITH HEALTH-RELATED QUALITY OF LIFE IN CRITICAL ILLNESS SURVIVORS
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนกพร จิตปัญญา
Second Advisor
ระพิณ ผลสุข
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.480
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพของผู้รอดชีวิตจากภาวะเจ็บป่วยวิกฤต และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยคัดสรร ได้แก่ ความสามารถในการทำหน้าที่ ความเหนื่อยล้า คุณภาพการนอนหลับ ความเข้มแข็งในการมองโลก การเผชิญปัญหา และการสนับสนุนทางสังคมกับคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพของผู้รอดชีวิตจากภาวะเจ็บป่วยวิกฤต โดยใช้กรอบแนวคิดของ Wilson and Cleary (1995) เป็นกรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้รอดชีวิตจากภาวะเจ็บป่วยวิกฤต ของโรงพยาบาลเลิดสิน โรงพยาบาลตำรวจ และโรงพยาบาลสมเด็จพระปิ่นเกล้า จำนวน 127 คน เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบ 3 ขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบประเมินข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบประเมินความสามารถในการทำหน้าที่ แบบประเมินความเหนื่อยล้า แบบประเมินคุณภาพการนอนหลับ แบบประเมินความเข้มแข็งในการมองโลก แบบประเมินการเผชิญปัญหา แบบประเมินการสนับสนุนทางสังคม และแบบประเมินคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพ ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ หาค่าความเที่ยงได้เท่ากับ .94, .79, .80, .88, .82, และ .89 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1. ผู้รอดชีวิตจากภาวะเจ็บป่วยวิกฤตมีคุณภาพชีวิตโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี (x = .738, SD = .28) 2. ความสามารถในการทำหน้าที่ และความเข้มแข็งในการมองโลก มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพของผู้รอดชีวิตจากภาวะเจ็บป่วยวิกฤตอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .773, .570 ตามลำดับ) 3. ความเหนื่อยล้า และคุณภาพการนอนหลับที่ไม่ดี มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพของผู้รอดชีวิตจากภาวะเจ็บป่วยวิกฤตอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = -.723, -.441 ตามลำดับ) 4. การเผชิญปัญหา และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางสถิติกับคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพของผู้รอดชีวิตจากภาวะเจ็บป่วยวิกฤตอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to investigate health-related quality of life in critical illness survivors and to determine factors associated with health-related quality of life including functional status, fatigue, sleep quality, sense of coherence, coping, and social support. The theoretical framework was based on Health-Related Quality of Life Conceptual Model of Wilson and Cleary (1995). One hundred and twenty-seven adult critical illness survivors from Lerdsin Hospital, Police General Hospital, and Somdech Phra Pinklao Hospital were enrolled. Research instruments composed of demographic data, functional status, fatigue, sleep quality, sense of coherence, coping, social support, and health-related quality of life. All questionnaires were tested for content validities by five panel of experts and the reliabilities of research instruments were .94, .79, .80, .88, .82, and .89, respectively. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficients. The findings were presented as follows: 1. Mean score of health-related quality of life in critical illness survivors was in good level (x = .738, SD = .28). 2. Functional status and Sense of coherence were significantly positive relations to health-related quality of life in critical illness survivors at the .05 (r = .773, .570, respectively). 3. Fatigue and Poor sleep quality were significantly negative relations to health-related quality of life in critical illness survivors at the .05 (r = -.723, -.441, respectively). 4. Coping and Social support were not significant to health-related quality of life in critical illness survivors.
Share
COinS