Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการจัดการตนเองต่อพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารของผู้ป่วยที่มีภาวะหัวใจล้มเหลว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF SELF-MANAGEMENT PROGRAM ON EATING BEHAVIORS OF PERSONS WITH HEART FAILURE
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นรลักขณ์ เอื้อกิจ
Second Advisor
ปชาณัฏฐ์ ตันติโกสุม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.478
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการจัดการตนเองต่อพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารของผู้ป่วยที่มีภาวะหัวใจล้มเหลว ตามทฤษฎีการจัดการตนเองของ Creer (2000) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ป่วยที่มีภาวะหัวใจล้มเหลวอายุ 18-59 ปี ที่มารับการรักษาในคลินิกโรคหัวใจ โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ สภากาชาดไทย แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มละ 22 คน โดยจับคู่ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา และระดับความรุนแรงของภาวะหัวใจล้มเหลว กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ และกลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการตนเอง เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วยโปรแกรมการจัดการตนเอง แบบสัมภาษณ์ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามวัดพฤติกรรมการรับประทานอาหาร โปรแกรมและเครื่องมือผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 คน ได้ค่าความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาของแบบสอบถามวัดพฤติกรรมการรับประทานอาหาร เท่ากับ .92 จากนั้นหาค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.80 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิติทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปดังนี้ ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารของผู้ป่วยที่มีภาวะหัวใจล้มเหลวหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการตนเองสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการตนเอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารของผู้ป่วยที่มีภาวะหัวใจล้มเหลวกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการตนเองสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับความรู้ตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to study the effect of self-management program on eating behaviors of persons with heart failure, using the self-management theory of Creer (2000). Adult patients with heart failure aged 18-59 years were recruited from the heart clinic, King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital. Both control (n=22) and the experimental (n=22) groups were matched with age, education, and the functional class of heart failure.While, the control group received the conventional usual care, the experimental group received the self-management program. Questionnaires were composed of demographic information, the measure for eating behavior (EB). The content validity index of EB validated by 5 experts were 0.92 . The internal consistency reliabilities of EB scales were .80. Descriptive and inferential (Student t-test) analyses were used to analyze the data. The results revealed that: The mean score of eating behavior in patients with heart failure who received the self-management program was higher than that before receiving the self-management program at the significant level of .05. The mean score of eating behavior in the group of patients with heart failure who received the self-management program was higher than that in the group of patients who received the usual care and knowledge at the significant level of .05.
Share
COinS