Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการควบคุมตนเองร่วมกับการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัวต่อพฤติกรรมการดื่มสุราในผู้ติดสุรา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF SELF-CONTROL WITH FAMILY PARTICIPATION PROGRAM ON ALCOHOL DRINKING BEHAVIORS OF ALCOHOL DEPENDENCE
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญนภา แดงด้อมยุทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.477
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดื่มสุราในผู้ติดสุราก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการควบคุมตนเองร่วมกับการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัว และเพื่อเปรียบ เทียบพฤติกรรมการดื่มสุราในผู้ติดสุราระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการควบคุมตนเองร่วมกับการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัวกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยเพศชายที่ได้รับการวินิจฉัยตามเกณฑ์ว่าเป็นโรคติดสุรา ที่เข้ารับบริการแบบผู้ป่วยในกลุ่มงานพยาบาลจิตเวชสุราและสารเสพติด โรงพยาบาลจิตเวช และผู้ดูแลหลักจำนวน 40 ครอบครัว ได้รับการจับคู่ จากนั้นสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างเข้ากลุ่ม แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 ครอบครัว กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการควบคุมตนเองร่วมกับการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัวที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 1) โปรแกรมการควบคุมตนเองร่วมกับการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัว 2) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการดื่มสุรา 3) แบบวัดการควบคุมตนเอง 4) แบบสอบถามการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัวในการลดพฤติกรรมการดื่มสุราในผู้ป่วย ซึ่งเครื่องมือทั้งหมดนี้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 ท่าน เครื่องมือชุดที่ 2, 3 และ 4 มีค่าความเที่ยงอัลฟาของครอนบาค เท่ากับ .81, .82 และ. 81 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1. พฤติกรรมการดื่มสุราของผู้ป่วยสุราภายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการควบคุมตนเองร่วมกับการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัวต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. พฤติกรรมการดื่มสุราของผู้ป่วยติดสุราที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการควบคุมตนเองร่วมกับการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัวต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to compare alcohol drinking behavior of alcohol dependence patients using alcohol before and after received self-control with family participation program, and to compare alcohol drinking behavior among alcohol dependence patients using alcohol who received self-control with family participation program and those who received regular caring activities. The subjects were forty male patients who received diagnose alcohol dependence receiving services in inpatient of Psychiatric Hospital and their families. Who met the inclusion criteria by alcohol drinking behavior of alcohol dependence patients with number of admit were matched pair and then randomly assigned to experimental group and control group, 20 families in each group. The Research instruments were: 1) The self-control with family participation program, 2) Alcohol Use Disorders Identification Test (AUDIT), 3) The self-control schedule (SCS), 4) Family participation of alcohol use questionnaire. All instruments were validated for content validity by 5 professional experts. The reliability of the 2nd, 3rd and 4th instruments were reported by Cronbach's Alpha as of .81, .82 and .81 respectively. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and t - test. Major findings were as follow: 1. Alcohol drinking behavior of alcohol dependence patients who received self-control with family participation program was significantly lower than that before, at p.05 level. 2. Alcohol drinking behavior of alcohol dependence patients who received Self control with family participation program was significantly lower than those who received regular caring activities, at p.05 level.
Creative Commons License