Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมครอบครัวบำบัดแบบผสมผสานต่อการเสพยาบ้าในวัยรุ่นที่เสพติดยาบ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF MULTIDIMENSIONAL FAMILY THERAPY PROGRAMON AMPHETAMINE CONSUMPTION IN ADOLESCENT WITH AMPHETAMINE DEPENDENCE
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Second Advisor
สุนิศา สุขตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.461
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง ศึกษาสองกลุ่มแบบวัดซ้ำ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบ 1) การเสพยาบ้าในวัยรุ่นที่เสพติดยาบ้าที่ได้รับโปรแกรมครอบครัวบำบัดแบบผสมผสานในระยะก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองทันที และหลังการทดลอง 2 สัปดาห์ 2) การเสพยาบ้าในวัยรุ่นที่เสพติดยาบ้าระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมครอบครัวบำบัดแบบผสมผสานกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ ในระยะก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองทันที และหลังการทดลอง 2 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นวัยรุ่นที่เสพติดยาบ้า จำนวน 40 คน ซึ่งมีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดและเข้ารับการบำบัดรักษาที่คลินิกบำบัดยาเสพติด โรงพยาบาลชุมชน จังหวัดปทุมธานี ซึ่งได้แก่ โรงพยาบาลลำลูกกา โรงพยาบาลคลองหลวง และโรงพยาบาลหนองเสือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้รับการจับคู่ด้วยคะแนนความรุนแรงของการเสพติดยาบ้า และสถานภาพสมรสของ พ่อ-แม่ แล้วถูกสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมครอบครัวบำบัดแบบผสมผสาน กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) โปรแกรมครอบครัวบำบัดแบบผสมผสาน 2) แบบประเมินปริมาณการใช้ยาบ้า Time Line Follows Back (ฉบับปรับปรุง) และ 3) แบบประเมินสัมพันธภาพในครอบครัว เครื่องมือทุกชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือชุดที่ 2 ตรวจสอบความเที่ยงโดยวิธีทดสอบซ้ำพบค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สันเท่ากับ .89 และเครื่องมือชุดที่ 3 พบค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาค เท่ากับ .89 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ (Repeated ANOVA) และทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยด้วยวิธี Planned Comparisons กำหนดความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. วัยรุ่นที่เสพติดยาบ้าในกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมครอบครัวบำบัดแบบผสมผสาน มีการเสพยาบ้าในระยะหลังการทดลองทันที และหลังการทดลอง 2 สัปดาห์ ลดลงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. วัยรุ่นที่เสพติดยาบ้าในกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมครอบครัวบำบัดแบบผสมผสาน มีการเสพยาบ้าลดลงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ ทั้งในระยะหลังการทดลองทันที และหลังการทดลอง 2 สัปดาห์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study is a quasi-experimental two groups repeated measures design. The objectives were to compare: 1) amphetamine consumption in adolescent with amphetamine dependence who received multidimensional family therapy program (MDFT) measured at pre-test (t1), at the end of the intervention (t2), and at 2 weeks post intervention (t3), and 2) amphetamine consumption in adolescent with amphetamine dependence who received MDFT and those who received regular care measured at t1, t2 and t3. The sample consisted of 40 adolescent with amphetamine dependence who met the inclusion criteria and received services at drug dependence treatment clinic of Community hospitals in Pathum Thani province including Lumlukka hospital, Khlong Luang hospital and Nong Sua hospital. They were matched pair with scores on severity of dependence and parent’s marital status then randomly assigned to the experimental and control groups, 20 subjects in each group. The experimental group received the MDFT and the control groups received regular care. Research instruments comprised of: 1) MDFT 2) Time Line Follows Back Assessment (revised version) and 3) Familial relationship assessment. All instruments were verified for content validity by 5 professional experts. The reliability of the 2 nd instrument was reported by Pearson Correlation as of .89 and the 3rd instrument had Cronbach’s Alpha Coefficient reliability of .89. Descriptive statistics, repeated measures analysis of variance (Repeated ANOVA) and Planned comparisons were used in data analysis. Major findings are as follows: 1. amphetamine consumption in adolescent with amphetamine dependence who received the multidimensional family therapy program measured at the end of the intervention and at 2 weeks post intervention was significantly lower than that before at p .05; 2. amphetamine consumption in adolescent with amphetamine dependence who received the multidimensional family therapy program measured at the end of the intervention and at 2 weeks post intervention was significantly lower than those who received the regular care at p .05. .
Share
COinS