Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายขาร่วมกับการนวดกดจุดสะท้อนฝ่าเท้าต่อความเสี่ยงในการเกิดภาวะหลอดเลือดดำอุดตันในผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดช่องท้อง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF LEG EXERCISE COMBINED WITH REFLEXOLOGY ON RISKS OF DEEPVEIN THROMBOSIS IN POST ABDOMINAL SURGERY PATIENTS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นรลักขณ์ เอื้อกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.456
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายขาร่วมกับการนวดกดจุดสะท้อนฝ่าเท้าต่อความเสี่ยงในการเกิดภาวะหลอดเลือดดำอุดตันในผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดช่องท้อง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ป่วยวัยผู้ใหญ่เพศชายและเพศหญิง อายุ 18-59 ปีที่ได้รับการผ่าตัดเปิดช่องท้องบริเวณหน้าท้องถึงเชิงกรานและใช้ระยะเวลาในการผ่าตัดมากกว่า 45 นาที ที่หอผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรมหรือหอผู้ป่วยนรีเวช โรงพยาบาลตำรวจ คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มละ 22 คน โดยจับคู่ ระดับความเสี่ยงการเกิดภาวะหลอดเลือดดำอุดตัน อายุ และเพศ กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติร่วมกับโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายขาร่วมกับการนวดกดจุดสะท้อนฝ่าเท้าเป็นเวลา 4 วัน วัดความความเร็วในการไหลเวียนกลับของเลือดดำเข้าสู่หัวใจที่ตำแหน่งหลอดเลือดดำใหญ่บริเวณขาหนีบทั้งก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ด้วยเครื่องฟังเสียงสะท้อนการไหลเวียนเลือด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย โปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายขาร่วมกับการนวดกดจุดสะท้อนฝ่าเท้า และแบบสังเกตการออกกำลังกายขาร่วมกับการนวดกดจุดสะท้อนฝ่าเท้า ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 คน และหาค่าความเที่ยงด้วยค่าสหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้สังเกตเท่ากับ 1 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดช่องท้องภายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายขาร่วมกับการนวดกดจุดสะท้อนฝ่าเท้า มีความเสี่ยงในการเกิดภาวะหลอดเลือดดำอุดตันต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายขาร่วมกับการนวดกดจุดสะท้อนฝ่าเท้าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดช่องท้องกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายขาร่วมกับการนวดกดจุดสะท้อนฝ่าเท้า มีความเสี่ยงในการเกิดภาวะหลอดเลือดดำอุดตันต่ำกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This quasi-experimental research aimed to investigate the effect of leg exercise combined with reflexology on risks of deep vein thrombosis in post abdominal surgery patients. Adultpatients. Males and females aged 18-59 years underwent the opened abdominal surgery with the length of operation more than 45 minutes were recruited and admitted to the general surgery department or gynecology department, the Police General Hospital. This study was a purposive sampling composed of the control (n = 22) and the intervention groups (n = 22), using a matched pair for the risk of deep vein thrombosis, age, and gender. The control group received usual nursing care while the intervention group received usual nursing care and the exercise program combined with reflexology on risks of deep vein thrombosis for 4 days and measured the velocity of venous blood circulation entering to the heart at the femoral vein before and after the experiment, using vascular doppler detector. The tools were composed of the exercise program combined with reflexology on risks of deep vein thrombosis. The content of the questionnaire was validated by the 5 experts. The inter-rater reliability was 1.0. Descriptive statistics and t-test were used to analyze data. The results revealed that 1. The mean score of risks of deep vein thrombosis in the group of patients with post abdominal surgery receiving the leg exercise combined with reflexology program was lower than that before receiving the program at the statistical level of .05. 2. After receiving the leg exercise combined with reflexology program, the mean score of the experimental group was lower than the control group at the statistical level of .05.
Creative Commons License