Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่สัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยโรคกรดไหลย้อน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
SELECTING FACTORS ASSOCIATED WITH QUALITY OF LIFE IN PATIENTS WITH GASTRO-ESOPHAGEAL REFLUX
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นรลักขณ์ เอื้อกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.454
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงสหสัมพันธ์นี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยโรคกรดไหลย้อน และหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยคัดสรร ได้แก่ ภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน ความรุนแรงของอาการ พฤติกรรมการรับประทานอาหาร สุขลักษณะการนอนหลับ ความร่วมมือในการรับประทานยา และความเครียดกับคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยโรคกรดไหลย้อน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยโรคกรดไหลย้อนวัยผู้ใหญ่ทั้งเพศชายและหญิงอายุ 18–60 ปี ที่มารับบริการในแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกที่มีคลินิกโรคระบบทางเดินอาหารของโรงพยาบาลศิริราช โรงพยาบาลราชวิถี และโรงพยาบาลตำรวจ จำนวน 114 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบวัดคุณภาพชีวิต แบบประเมินความรุนแรงของอาการ แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการรับประทานอาหาร แบบสอบถามสุขลักษณะการนอนหลับ แบบสอบถามความร่วมมือในการรับประทานยา และแบบประเมินความเครียดแบบสอบถามได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 คน ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .94, .89, .85, .71, .91 และ .88 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผู้ป่วยโรคกรดไหลย้อนมีคุณภาพชีวิตโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี ( = 22.38, SD = 2.69) 2. ความเครียดมีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยโรคกรดไหลย้อนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = -.350) 3. ภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน ความรุนแรงของอาการ พฤติกรรมการรับประทานอาหาร สุขลักษณะการนอนหลับ และความร่วมมือในการรับประทานยาไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางสถิติกับคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยโรคกรดไหลย้อน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this correlational research were to examine the quality of life in patients with gastro-esophageal reflux and to determine factors associated with quality of life about overweight, symptom severity, eating behaviors, sleep hygiene, medication adherence and stress. One hundred and fourteen adult aged 18–60 years diagnosed with gastro-esophageal reflux disease from the gastroenterology outpatients clinic at the Siriraj hospital, Rajvithi hospital and the Police General Hospital were enrolled. Reseach instruments were composed of demographic data, quality of life, symptom severity, eating behaviors, sleep hygiene, medication adherence and stress. All questionnaires were tested for content validities by five panel of experts, and the reliabilities were .94, .89, .85, .71, .91 and .88, respectively. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and pearson’s product moment correlation coefficients. The major findings were as follows: 1. Mean score of quality of life in patients with gastro-esophageal reflux was in the level of good ( = 22.38, SD = 2.69). 2. Stress was significant negatively related to quality of life in patients with gastro-esophageal reflux at the .05 level (r = -.350). 3. Overweight, symptom severity, eating behaviors, sleep hygiene and medication adherence were not related to quality of life in patients with gastro-esophageal reflux.
Share
COinS