Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยทำนายภาวะน้ำตาลในเลือดต่ำของผู้สูงอายุโรคเบาหวานที่เข้ารับการรักษาในโรงพยาบาลในเขตภาคใต้ตอนบน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PREDICTING FACTORS OF HYPOGLYCEMIA IN HOSPITALIZED DIABETIC OLDER PERSONS, UPPER SOUTHS REGION
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริพันธุ์ สาสัตย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.431
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์และอำนาจทำนายระหว่าง อายุ ดัชนีมวลกายการมีภาวะโรคร่วม การทำหน้าที่ของตับ การทำหน้าที่ของไต แบบแผนการบริโภคอาหาร พฤติกรรมการใช้ยา ความรู้เกี่ยวกับภาวะน้ำตาลในเลือดต่ำกับภาวะน้ำตาลในเลือดต่ำของผู้สูงอายุโรคเบาหวานที่เข้ารับการรักษาในโรงพยาบาลในเขตภาคใต้ตอนบน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยสูงอายุโรคเบาหวานชนิดที่ 2 มีภาวะน้ำตาลในเลือดต่ำรักษาตัวในโรงพยาบาลประจำจังหวัด 4 แห่ง จำนวน 140 คน สุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอนตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนด เครื่องมือวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบประเมินการทำหน้าที่ของตับ แบบประเมินการทำหน้าที่ของไต โดยแบบสอบถามแบบแผนการบริโภคอาหาร แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการใช้ยา แบบสอบถามความรู้เกี่ยวกับภาวะน้ำตาลในเลือดต่ำ ผ่านการตรวจสอบโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ หาความเที่ยงจากค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ได้ค่า 0.80, 0.85 และ 1.0 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยโดยใช้สถิติค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน วิเคราะห์การพยากรณ์ระหว่างปัจจัยโดยใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหูคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผู้สูงอายุโรคเบาหวานที่เกิดภาวะน้ำตาลในเลือดต่ำมีระดับน้ำตาลในเลือดขณะที่ได้รับการวินิจฉัยระหว่าง 19-68 mg/dl (= 39.79 mg/dl ) 2. การทำหน้าที่ของตับและพฤติกรรมการใช้ยา มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับภาวะน้ำตาลในเลือดต่ำของผู้สูงอายุโรคเบาหวานที่เข้ารับการรักษาในโรงพยาบาลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r= .230 และ .262ตามลำดับ) 3. พฤติกรรมการใช้ยาและการทำหน้าที่ของตับ ร่วมกันทำนายภาวะน้ำตาลในเลือดต่ำของผู้สูงอายุโรคเบาหวานที่เข้ารับการรักษาในโรงพยาบาลในเขตภาคใต้ตอนบนได้ร้อยละ 9.5 สมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน Zy ภาวะน้ำตาลในเลือดต่ำของผู้สูงอายุโรคเบาหวาน = 0.214 X1(พฤติกรรมการใช้ยา) + 0.169 X2(การทำหน้าที่ของตับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The correlative predictive researde design was to study the relationship and predictive factor between age, BMI, comorbidities, liver and kidney functions, food consumption plan, medication taking behavior, knowledge on hypoglycemia and hypoglycemia of hospitalized diabetic older people in the upper southern region. The sample consisted of 140 older persons who had been diagnosed with diabetes type 2 and had hypoglycemia and were admitted in 4 provincial hospitals in the upper southern region. The samples were multiâstaged sampling according to specified criterias. The researse instrumements consisted of demographic information questionnaire, liver function evaluating form, kidney function evaluating form, food consumption plan questionnaire, medication taking behavior questionnaire, questionnaire on the knowledge of hypoglycemia. These instruments had been verified on the content consistency from experts. The reliabity using Cronbach's Alpha Coefficient were 0.80, 0.85 and 1.00 respectively. The factors were analyzed using Pearson's correlation coefficient and the predictive factors were analyzed using Stepwise Multiple Regression. The research results were as followed. 1. Diabetic older people with hypoglycemia had blood sugar level in the blood while receiving the diagnosis as having hypoglycemia were between 19-68 mg/dl (= 39.79 mg/dl ) 2. Liver function and medication taking behavior were statistically significant positive correlated with hypoglycemia of diabetic older people who had been hospitalized at the level of .05 (r= .230 and .262 respectively) 3. Medication taking behavior and liver functioning were stalistically significant prediced hypoglycemia of diabetic older people who had been hospitalized in the upper southern region at the rate of 9.5 %. The equation of standard score was Zy hypoglycemia of diabetic older people = 0.214 X1 (medicine taking behaviuor) + 0.169 X2 (liver functioning)
Creative Commons License