Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางใจต่อความรู้สึกมีคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF RESILIENCE ENHANCEMENT PROGRAM ON SELF- ESTEEM OF PATIENTS WITH MAJOR DEPRESSIVE DISORDER
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญนภา แดงด้อมยุทธ์
Second Advisor
รัชนีกร อุปเสน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.404
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความรู้สึกมีคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางใจและเปรียบเทียบความรู้สึกมีคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางใจกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้ามารับบริการ ที่แผนกผู้ป่วยนอกจิตเวชโรงพยาบาลพระนครศรีอยุธยา จำนวน 40 คน ได้รับการคัดเลือกตามเกณฑ์คุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้ มีการจับคู่ให้มีลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกันในด้านอายุและเพศ จัดเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ1)โปรแกรมการสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางใจ 2)แบบประเมินความรู้สึกมีคุณค่าในตนเอง เครื่องมือทุกชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา จากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน มีค่าความเที่ยงแอลฟ่าของครอนบาค เท่ากับ.87 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป หาความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้สถิติที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คะแนนเฉลี่ยความรู้สึกมีคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า หลังได้รับโปรแกรมการสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางใจสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05. 2.คะแนนเฉลี่ยความรู้สึกมีคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางใจสูงกว่าผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research were to compare the self-esteem in depressive patients before and after received the resilience enhancement program, and to compare the self-esteem who received the resilience enhancement program and those who received routine nursing care. A sample of 40 patients with major depressive disorder, who met the inclusion criteria were purposively recruited from out-patient department Phranakornsriayutthaya hospital .They were matched-pair by gender and age. And then randomly assigned into either the experimental and the control group, 20 subjects in each group. Research instruments consisted of : 1)The resilience enhancement program, 2)Self-esteem scale. All instruments were test for content validity by 5 professional experts. The Chronbach’s alpha coefficient reliability of the self-esteem scale were .87 .The t-test, percentage, mean and standard deviation were used in data analysis. Major findings were as follows: 1. The self-esteem of patients with major depressive disorder after received the resilience enhancement program were significantly higher than that before ,at the .05 level. 2. The self-esteem of patient with major depressive disorder in depressive patients who received the resilience enhancement program were significantly higher than patients with major depressive disorder who received routine nursing care at the .05 level.
Share
COinS