Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการจัดการกับการรับรู้เหตุการณ์เครียดในชีวิตแบบผสมผสานต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าในชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF INTEGRATED PERCEIVED STRESSFUL LIFE EVENTS MANAGEMENTPROGRAM ON DEPRESSION OF DEPRESSIVE DISORDERPATIENTS IN COMMUNITY
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีณา จีระแพทย์
Second Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.402
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบสองกลุ่มวัดก่อนและหลังการทดลองเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการจัดการกับการรับรู้เหตุการณ์เครียดในชีวิตแบบผสมผสาน ต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าในชุมชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าอายุ 20-59 ปี ซึ่งเข้ารับการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยนอกที่คลินิกจิตเวช โรงพยาบาลชุมชน จำนวน 40 คน ได้รับการจับคู่ให้มีคุณลักษณะที่ใกล้เคียงกันในเรื่อง อายุ เพศ และคะแนนภาวะซึมเศร้า จากนั้นได้รับการสุ่มเข้าเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการกับการรับรู้เหตุการณ์เครียดในชีวิตแบบผสมผสาน กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 1) โปรแกรมการจัดการกับการรับรู้เหตุการณ์เครียดในชีวิตแบบผสมผสาน 2) แบบสอบถามเหตุการณ์เครียดในชีวิต และ 3) แบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้า ซึ่งโปรแกรมฯ ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน เครื่องมือแบบสอบถามเหตุการณ์เครียดในชีวิต และแบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้า มีค่าความเที่ยง Cronbach ,s Alpha coefficient เท่ากับ .91 และ .82 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณาและสถิติ dependent and independent t-tests. ผลการวิจัยพบดังนี้ 1. ภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าในชุมชน หลังได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการกับการรับรู้เหตุการณ์เครียดในชีวิตแบบผสมผสานต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (t=29.442, p < .05 ) 2. ภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าในชุมชน กลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการกับการรับรู้เหตุการณ์เครียดในชีวิตแบบผสมผสาน ต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (t=12.668, p < .05 )
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental pretest-posttest with control group research design was to determine the effect of the integrated perceived stressful life event management program on depression of depressive disorder patients in the community. The subjects were 40 patients diagnosed with major depressive disorder, aged of 20-59 years, who were attending the psychiatric clinic in out-patient department of a community hospital. They were matched pairs by sex, similar age and depression scores and then randomly assigned to either the experimental or control groups, 20 subjects in each group. The experimental group received the integrated perceived stressful life event management program whereas the control group received regular nursing care. Research instruments consisted of the integrated perceived stressful life event management program, life stress event questionnaire and the Thai Hamilton Rating Scale for Depression. The integrated perceived stressful life event management program was validated for content validity by 5 professional experts. Reliability of the life stress event and the Thai Hamilton Rating Scale for Depression were reported by Cronbach,s Alpha coefficient as of .91 and .82, respectively. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, dependent and independent t-tests. Findings were as follows: 1. The depression of patients with depressive disorder in the community afterreceiving the integrated perceived stressful life event management program was significantly lower than that before (t=29.442, p < .05). 2. The depression of depressive disorder patients in the community after received integrated perceived stressful life event management program was significantly lower than that of those who receiving regular nursing care (t=12.668, p <.05). The depression of patients with depressive disorder in the community afterreceiving the integrated perceived stressful life event management program was significantly lower than that before (t=29.442, p < .05).
Share
COinS