Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการบำบัดโดยการแก้ปัญหาต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF PROBLEM SOLVING THERAPY PROGRAM ON DEPRESSION OF PATIENTS WITH MAJOR DEPRESSIVE DISORDER
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รังสิมันต์ สุนทรไชยา
Second Advisor
รัชนีกร อุปเสน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.400
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าก่อนและหลังการได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดโดยการแก้ปัญหา และเปรียบเทียบภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดโดยการแก้ปัญหากับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าที่มารับการรักษาที่กลุ่มงานพยาบาลจิตเวชผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลพระศรีมหาโพธิ์ จำนวน 40 คน จับคู่ตามลักษณะที่คล้ายกัน ได้แก่ เพศ และรายได้ แล้วสุ่มแยกเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1) แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล 2) โปรแกรมการบำบัดโดยการแก้ปัญหา 3) แบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้า 4) แบบสำรวจการแก้ปัญหา ซึ่งเครื่องมือที่ใช้ทั้งหมดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 คน ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้า และแบบสำรวจการแก้ปัญหา เท่ากับ .75 และ .78 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดโดยการแก้ปัญหา น้อยกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดโดยการแก้ปัญหา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.ภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า กลุ่มทดลองภายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดโดยการแก้ปัญหา น้อยกว่าผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าที่ได้รับการพยาบาลปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this experimental research were to compare depression of patients with major depressive disorder before and after receiving the problem solving therapy program and between the experimental and the control group. A sample of 40 patients with major depressive disorder was received treatment at the out patients of Prasrimahabhodi Psychiatric Hospital. Matched pair characteristics of gender, personal income, and level of depression were randomly assigned into the experimental and the control group. The research instruments were: 1) Personal data questionnaire, 2) Problem Solving Therapy Program, 3) Beck Depression Inventory, and 4) Problem Solving Inventory. These instruments were tested for content validity by five professional experts. The reliability of Beck Depression Inventory and Problem Solving Inventoy was .75 and .78. Data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation and t – test. Major findings were as follows: 1. Depression of the patients with major depressive disorder after receiving the problem solving therapy program was statistically significantly less than those before at the level of .05 2. Depression of the patients with major depressive disorder after receive the problem solving therapy program was statistically significantly less than those who received routine nursing care at the level of .05.
Share
COinS