Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาขอบเขตเนื้อหาการส่งเสริมภาวะผู้นำในการจัดการสาธารณภัยของพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE DEVELOPMENT OF COVERAGE PROMOTING NURSES’ LEADERSHIP IN DISASTER MANAGEMENT
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิณี วิวัฒน์วานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.389
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาภาวะผู้นำในการจัดการสาธารณภัยของพยาบาลโดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย และศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของขอบเขตเนื้อหาการส่งเสริมภาวะผู้นำในการจัดการสาธารณภัยของพยาบาล ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีประสบการณ์การทำงานด้านสาธารณภัยจำนวน 23 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องด้านนโยบายการจัดการสาธารณภัย 2 คน นักวิชาการ/อาจารย์พยาบาล 7 คน ผู้บริหารการพยาบาล 8 คน และผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาล 6 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น รอบที่ 1 เป็นแบบสอบถาม/แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างชนิดปลายเปิด รอบที่ 2 และรอบที่ 3 เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ และเครื่องมือประเมินความเป็นไปได้ในการนำไปใช้ของขอบเขตเนื้อหาการส่งเสริมภาวะผู้นำในการจัดการสาธารณภัยของพยาบาล โดยสอบถามนักวิชาการ/อาจารย์พยาบาล และผู้บริหารจำนวน 5 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าภาวะผู้นำในการจัดการสาธารณภัยของพยาบาล ตามความคิดเห็นที่สอดคล้องกันของกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ประกอบด้วย 3 ด้านหลัก 52 ข้อรายการ ดังนี้ ด้านที่ 1 ความรู้ในการจัดการสาธารณภัย ประกอบด้วย 3 ด้านรอง มี 12 ข้อรายการ ได้แก่ 1) ความรู้ด้านสาธารณภัย 2) ความรู้ด้านการพยาบาลฉุกเฉิน และ 3) ความรู้ทั่วไป ด้านที่ 2 การจัดการสาธารณภัย แบ่งเป็น 4 ระยะ มี 22 ข้อรายการ ได้แก่ 1) ระยะการป้องกันและลดความเสี่ยง 2) ระยะการเตรียมพร้อม 3) ระยะรับสาธารณภัย และ 4) ระยะการฟื้นฟูภายหลังเกิดสาธารณภัย ด้านที่ 3 กลยุทธ์การนำในการจัดการสาธารณภัยของพยาบาล ประกอบด้วย 5 ด้านรอง มี 18 ข้อรายการ ได้แก่ 1) การสื่อสาร 2) การประสานงาน 3) การตัดสินใจ 4) การทำงานเป็นทีม และ 5) การแก้ปัญหา ผลการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการนำไปใช้ของขอบเขตเนื้อหาการส่งเสริมภาวะผู้นำในการจัดการสาธารณภัยของพยาบาล พบว่าขอบเขตเนื้อหาการส่งเสริมภาวะผู้นำในการจัดการสาธารณภัยของพยาบาลมีความเป็นไปได้ในระดับมากที่สุด 5 ด้าน มี 25 ข้อรายการ ดังนี้ 1) ความรู้ด้านสาธารณภัย 2) บทบาทพยาบาลในการจัดการสาธารณภัยทั้ง 4 ระยะ 3) ความรู้ด้านการพยาบาลฉุกเฉิน 4) กลยุทธ์การนำของพยาบาลในการจัดการสาธารณภัย และ 5) การฝึกสถานการณ์จำลองบนโต๊ะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study nursing leadership in disaster management by using Delphi technique and to test feasibility of coverage nurses’ leadership in disaster management. Twenty three experts in disaster management field are 2 experts involved in disaster management policy, 7 academics or nursing instructors, 8 nursing administrators and 6 clinical practice nurses. The instruments were developed by researcher. The instruments were consisted of semi-structured open-ended questionnaires/interview in first round, the second and third round using questionnaire with 5 scale rating scores. The feasibility of using the coverage promoting nurses’ leadership in disaster management was tested by 5 experts, nursing instructors and nursing administrators. The statistical tools for data analysis were median and interquartile range, mean and standard deviation. The results revealed that the experts had a common agreement on nurses’ leadership in disaster management in 3 domains, 52 items. First domain, knowledge of disaster management, consisted of 3 sub-domains, 12 items including 1) basic knowledge about disaster 2) knowledge of emergency care and 3) general knowledge. Second domain, disaster management, consisted of 4 phases, 22 items including 1) preventive and mitigation phase 2) preparedness phase 3) response phase and 4) recovery phase. Third domain, strategic leadership of nurse in disaster management, consisted of 5 sub-domains, 18 items including 1) communication 2) coordination 3) decision making 4) team working and 5) problem solving. The feasibility in using of coverage promoting nurses’ leadership in disaster management revealed that this coverage has 5 sub-domains, 25 items at high feasibility. The sub-domains included 1) basic knowledge about disaster 2) role of nurse in 4 phases of disaster management 3) knowledge of emergency care 4) strategic leadership of nurse in disaster management and 5) table top exercise of disaster management.
Share
COinS