Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพด้านผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลสำหรับผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรมประสาท
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A STUDY OF NURSING OUTCOMES QUALITY INDICATORS FOR NEUROSURGERY PATIENTS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.386
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพด้านผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลสำหรับผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรมประสาท โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบเดลฟาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดูแลผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรมประสาท จำนวน 21 คน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 สัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพด้านผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลสำหรับผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรมประสาท ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วนำมาสร้างแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับความสำคัญของข้อคำถามในแต่ละข้อ และขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์แล้วนำแบบสอบถามไปให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันคำตอบ หลังจากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์เพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่าตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพด้านผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลสำหรับผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรมประสาท ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกัน 10 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย 1) ด้านความปลอดภัยจากความดันในกะโหลกศีรษะสูง (IICP) 2) ด้านความปลอดภัยจากเนื้อเยื่อสมองพร่องออกซิเจน 3) ด้านความปลอดภัยจากการใช้ยาลดสมองบวม (Mannitol) ทางหลอดเลือดดำ 4) ด้านความ สามารถในการปฏิบัติตัวหลังผ่าตัดในผู้ป่วยที่มีระดับความรู้สึกตัวปกติ (Glasgow Coma Scale=15) 5) ด้านความปลอดภัยจากภาวะแทรกซ้อนที่ป้องกันได้จากการผ่าตัดสมอง ไขสันหลังและการทำหัตถการต่างๆ 6) ด้านความปลอดภัยจากการติดเชื้อของระบบประสาทส่วนกลางที่เกิดจากแผลผ่าตัดบริเวณศีรษะและไขสันหลัง 7) ด้านความปลอดภัยจากภาวะแทรกซ้อนที่เกิดจากระดับความรู้สึกตัวเปลี่ยนแปลง การเคลื่อนไหวของร่างกายบกพร่อง 8) ด้านความทุเลาจากอาการปวดแผลผ่าตัดและปวดจากพยาธิสภาพของโรค 9) ด้านการตอบสนองทางด้านร่างกาย จิตใจ สังคม และจิตวิญญาณ และ 10) ด้านความสามารถในการฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพร่างกายของผู้ป่วยและครอบครัว/ผู้ดูแล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study of nursing outcomes quality indicators for patients with neurosurgery by using Delphi technique. The subjects were twenty one experts in neurosurgery nursing care. The questionnaires were developed by researcher in 3 stages. The first, by using semi-open ended from of questionnaires, the expert were asked to identify of nursing outcomes quality indicators for patient with neurosurgery. The second, data from the first were analyzed and quality indicators were developed by using rating scale questionnaires. The third, data were analyzed by using median and interquartile range which was sent to previous experts for confirm the previous ranked items. Data were analyzed again by using median and interquartile range to summarize the research. The research result showed the nursing outcomes quality indicators for patients with neurosurgery were agreed by experts in 10 domains as follows; 1) safety from Increase Intracranial Pressure (IICP), 2) safety from brain hypoxia, 3) safety from utilizing medication to reduce brain edema (mannitol injection), 4) the ability to perform post surgery for good conscious (Glasgow Coma Scale=15) patient before and after surgery, 5) safety from complications of brain and spine surgery and other operations, 6) safety from central nervous system infection caused by brain and spinal surgery, 7) safety from the complications caused by changing in level of consciousness and immobility, 8) relief pain from the surgical wound and pathology of the diseases, 9) the responses of physical, mental, social and spiritual, and 10) the ability for rehabilitation of patient and family/caregiver.
Share
COinS