Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการสร้างแรงจูงใจต่อพฤติกรรมป้องกันการดื่มเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ของวัยรุ่นตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF MOTIVATION PROMOTING PROGRAM ON ALCOHOL DRINKING PREVENTION BEHAVIOR AMONG EARLY ADOLESCENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีณา จีระแพทย์
Second Advisor
นรลักขณ์ เอื้อกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.526
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการสร้างแรงจูงใจต่อพฤติกรรมป้องกันการดื่มเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ของวัยรุ่นตอนต้น ตามแนวคิดแรงจูงใจในการดื่มเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ของ Cox and Klinger (1988) กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ วัยรุ่นตอนต้นที่กำลังศึกษาในชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 25 คน โดยจับคู่ให้มีเพศ และการมีบุคคลในครอบครัวและเพื่อนสนิทดื่มเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์เหมือนกัน กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับความรู้ตามปกติ กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการสร้างแรงจูงใจต่อพฤติกรรมป้องกันการดื่มเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วยโปรแกรมการทดลอง แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมป้องกันการดื่มเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ และแบบสอบถามความคาดหวังในผลลัพธ์เชิงบวกและเชิงลบ เครื่องมือทุกชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน แบบสอบถามทั้ง 3 ชุด มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .71, .81 และ .86 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิติทดสอบค่าทีผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของพฤติกรรมป้องกันการดื่มเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ของวัยรุ่นตอนต้น หลังได้รับโปรแกรมการสร้างแรงจูงใจสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการสร้างแรงจูงใจ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .052. ค่าเฉลี่ยของพฤติกรรมพฤติกรรมป้องกันการดื่มเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ของวัยรุ่นตอนต้น กลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการสร้างแรงจูงใจต่อพฤติกรรมป้องกันการดื่มเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับความรู้ตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This quasi-experimental research aimed at studying the effect of motivation promoting program (MPP) on alcohol drinking prevention behavior among early adolescents. Concept of the drinking motive by Cox and Klinger (1988) was used as the research framework. Subjects were early adolescents studying in the 2nd grades of secondary school. They were matched pair by sex and known of having alcohol drinking person in the family and close friends. They were assigned to the control or the experimental group, 25 subjects in each group. Control group received routine knowledge, while the experimental group received the MPP. Research instruments included the experimental program, the drinking prevention behavior questionnaires and the positive and negative alcohol expectancies questionnaires. All instruments passed content validity by 5 experts. The three questionnaires had reliabilitie of .71, .81 and .86, respectively. Descriptive statistics and t-test were used to analyze the data.The major findings were as follow:1. Mean of alcohol drinking prevention behavior of early adolescents after receiving the MPP was significantly higher than before receiving the motivation promoting program at the .05 level.2. Mean of alcohol drinking prevention behavior of early adolescents receiving the MPP was significantly higher than that receiving routine knowledge at the .05 level.
Share
COinS