Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล อาการ การจัดการกับอาการ ความเข้มแข็งในการมองโลก และคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยมะเร็งตับและท่อน้ำดี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships among personal factors, symptoms, symptom management, sense of coherence, and quality of life in patients with hepatobiliary carcinoma
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนกพร จิตปัญญา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.498
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล อาการการจัดการกับอาการ ความเข้มแข็งในการมองโลก และคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยมะเร็งตับและท่อน้ำดี กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยโรคมะเร็งตับและท่อน้ำดีที่เข้ารับการรักษาในโรงพยาบาลสรรพสิทธิประสงค์ และโรงพยาบาลมหาราชนครราชสีมา จำนวน 150 คน เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบประเมินอาการ แบบประเมินการจัดการกับอาการ แบบประเมินความเข้มแข็งในการมองโลก และแบบประเมินคุณภาพชีวิตที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและหาความเที่ยงจากแบบประเมินได้เท่ากับ .81, .74, .86 และ .93 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.คุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยโรคมะเร็งตับและท่อน้ำดีอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (x= 58.40, SD = 11.61) 2.อาการและระยะของโรค มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยโรคมะเร็งตับและท่อน้ำดี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ < .05 (r = -.306 และ -.173) ตามลำดับ 3.ความเข้มแข็งในการมองโลกและระดับการศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยโรคมะเร็งตับและท่อน้ำดีอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ < .05 (r=.338 และ.179) ตามลำดับ 4.ความเข้มแข็งในการมองโลก อาการและระดับการศึกษาสามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ คุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยโรคมะเร็งตับและท่อน้ำดีได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีอำนาจพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 22.4 และสร้างสมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน ได้ดังนี้ คุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยมะเร็งตับ และท่อน้ำดี=+.338 (ความเข้มแข็งในการมองโลก) - .253 (อาการ) +.218 (ระดับการศึกษา)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate the relationships among personal factors, symptoms, symptom management, sense of coherence, and quality of life in patients with hepatobiliary carcinoma. One hundred and fifty of hepatobiliary carcinoma patients were recruited by using a simple sampling technique from In-Patients Department of Sapphasitthiprasong Hospital and Maharat Nakornratchasima Hospital. The instruments used for data collection were the demographic data form, symptoms, symptom management, sense of coherence, and FACT-G questionnaires. These instruments were tested for their content validity by a panel of experts. Internal consistency reliability for each questionnaire tested by Cronbach’s alpha were .81, .74, .86 and .93 respectively. Data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s production-moment correlation and Stepwise multiple regressions. The study findings revealed that 5.Patients with hepatobiliary carcinoma had moderate level of quality of life (x =58.40, SD = 11.61) 6.Symptoms and stage of disease were negatively significant correlated to quality of life in patients with hepatobiliary carcinoma. (r = -.306 and -.173, ⍴ < .05) respectively. 7.Sense of coherence and level of education were positively significant correlated to quality of life in patients with hepatobiliary carcinoma. (r =.338 and .179, ⍴ < .05) respectively. 8.Symptoms, sense of coherence and level of education were variables that statistically significant predicted quality of life in patients with hepatobiliary carcinoma at the level of .05. The predicted power was 22.4 % of variance. The equation derived from standardize score was: Quality of life in patients =+.338 sense of coherence with hepatobiliary carcinoma - .253 symptoms +.218 level of education.
Creative Commons License