Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการส่งเสริมบทบาทการเป็นมารดาร่วมกับการใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลทารกแรกเกิดของมารดาวัยรุ่นครรภ์แรก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of a maternal roles promotion with computer-assisted instruction program on newborn care behavior of primipara adolescent mothers
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีณา จีระแพทย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.492
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลทารกแรกเกิดของมารดาวัยรุ่นครรภ์แรกระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการส่งเสริมบทบาทการเป็นมารดาร่วมกับการใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน กับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือมารดาวัยรุ่นครรภ์แรก อายุ 15-19 ปี หลังคลอดบุตรปกติทางช่องคลอด ที่พักฟื้นอยู่แผนกหลังคลอดโรงพยาบาลชุมชน สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 44 คน ทำการศึกษากับกลุ่มควบคุมก่อน แล้วตามด้วยกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มละ 22 ราย โดยการจับคู่ประสบการณ์ในการเลี้ยงดูทารกและการมีผู้ช่วยเลี้ยงดูทารก เครื่องมือทดลองคือ แผนการส่งเสริมบทบาทการเป็นมารดาร่วมกับการใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา เครื่องมือกำกับการทดลองคือ แบบสังเกตการดำรงบทบาทการเป็นมารดา และเครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการดูแลทารกแรกเกิดของมารดาวัยรุ่นครรภ์แรก ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .63 และ .88 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยของพฤติกรรมการดูแลทารกแรกเกิดของมารดาวัยรุ่นครรภ์แรก กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการส่งเสริมบทบาทการเป็นมารดาร่วมกับการใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน หลังการทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this quasi-experimental research was to compare the newborn care behavior of primiparous adolescent mothers who received the maternal role promotion with computer-assisted instruction program with those who received the routine nursing care. Sample consisted of 44 pairs of vaginal delivery primiparous adolescent mothers aged 15 to 19 years old. They were admitted to the postpartum wards at community hospitals of the Ministry of Public Health. The study began with the control group and followed by the experimental group, 22 subjects in each group. Group samples were matched for newborn care experience and the availability of newborn caregiver support. The experimental instrument received the maternal role promotion with computer-assisted instruction program. The tool for monitoring the intervention effect was the maternal role attainment observation scale. The instrument for data collection was the newborn care behavior of primiparous adolescent mother questionnaire. Both were tested for content validity with the reliability of .63 and .88, respectively. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and independent t-test. The result revealed that: The mean score of newborn care behavior of primiparous adolescent mothers receiving the maternal role promotion with computer-assisted instruction program was significantly higher than that of mothers receiving the routine nursing care at the level of .05.
Share
COinS