Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง สภาพแวดล้อมในครอบครัวด้านสัมพันธภาพ พฤติกรรมการเป็นพ่อแม่ ภาวะซึมเศร้าของแม่และภาวะติดสุราของพ่อ กับปัญหาพฤติกรรมในเด็กสมาธิสั้น ภาคกลางตอนบน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
RELATIONSHIPS BETWEEN FAMILY ENVIRONMENT-RELATIONSHIP DIMENSION, PARENTING BEHAVIORS, MATERNAL DEPRESSION, PATERNAL ALCOHOL DEPENDENT AND BEHAVIORAL PROBLEMS IN CHILDREN WITH ATTENTION-DEFICIT HYPERACTIVITY DISORDER, UPPER CENTRAL REGION
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.470
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัญหาพฤติกรรมเด็กสมาธิสั้น 2) สภาพแวดล้อมในครอบครัวด้านสัมพันธภาพ พฤติกรรมการเป็นพ่อแม่ ภาวะซึมเศร้าของแม่และภาวะติดสุราของพ่อเด็กสมาธิสั้น 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสภาพแวดล้อมในครอบครัวด้านสัมพันธภาพ พฤติกรรมการเป็นพ่อแม่ ภาวะซึมเศร้าของแม่และภาวะติดสุราของพ่อ กับปัญหาพฤติกรรมในเด็กสมาธิสั้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พ่อและแม่ของเด็กสมาธิสั้นที่มีอายุ 6-12 ปี จำนวน 154 ครอบครัว ที่มารับบริการต่อเนื่องแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกโรงพยาบาลของรัฐในเขตภาคกลางตอนบน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบประเมินสภาพแวดล้อมในครอบครัวด้านสัมพันธภาพ 2) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการเป็นพ่อแม่ ฉบับบิดามารดา 3) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมเด็ก 4) แบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้าและ 5) แบบประเมินปัญหาการดื่มสุรา เครื่องมือทุกชุดได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 7 ท่าน ค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือเท่ากับ .86, .81, .81, .85, .90 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล สถิติเชิงบรรยาย และ สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้1. เด็กสมาธิสั้นส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาพฤติกรรมร้อยละ 69.5 โดยมีปัญหาพฤติกรรมด้านเกเรมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือปัญหาพฤติกรรมด้านความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อน พฤติกรรมอยู่ไม่นิ่ง ปัญหาพฤติกรรมสัมพันธภาพทางสังคม และปัญหาพฤติกรรมทางอารมณ์ (ร้อยละ 80.50, 75.3, 56.5, 24.7 และ 15.6 ตามลำดับ)2. สภาพแวดล้อมในครอบครัวด้านสัมพันธภาพของเด็กสมาธิสั้นอยู่ในระดับดี ร้อยละ 79.2 พฤติกรรมการเป็นพ่อแม่โดยรวมอยู่ระดับปานกลาง ร้อยละ 86.4 ภาวะซึมเศร้าของแม่พบร้อยละ 18.8 และภาวะพ่อติดสุราพบร้อยละ 8.43. สภาพแวดล้อมในครอบครัวด้านสัมพันธภาพและ พฤติกรรมการเป็นพ่อแม่ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับปัญหาพฤติกรรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 (r = -.220 และ -.198) ปัจจัยภาวะซึมเศร้าของแม่และภาวะติดสุราของพ่อ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับปัญหาพฤติกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .394 และ .165)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this descriptive research were to study: 1) behavioral problems of children with ADHD 2) family environment-relationship dimension, parenting behaviors, maternal depression, and paternal alcohol dependence 3) relationships between family environment-relationship dimension, parenting behaviors, maternal depression, paternal alcohol dependent and behavioral problems in children with ADHD. Subjects were 154 parents of children with ADHD (aged 6-12 years) who continually visited the out - patient department of governmental hospitals, upper central region of Thailand. Research instruments consisted of 1) Family environment scale – relationship subscale 2) Parents behavior scale (Parents version) 3) The Strengths and Difficulties Questionnaire (SDQ) 4) Hamilton Rating Scale for depression, and 5) Alcohol use disorder identification test (AUDIT). Content validity of all instruments were established by a panel of 7 experts. The instruments’ reliabilities were .86, .81, .81, .85, .90, respectively. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics and Pearson’s Product–Moment Coefficient.The results could be summarized as follows: 1) Sixty-nine point five percent of children with ADHD had behavioral problems. Conduct problems was found most, followed by peer relationship problems, hyperactivity, social relationship problems, and emotional problems (80.5%, 75.3%, 56.5% | 24.7% and 15.6%), respectively. 2) Family environment-relationship dimension of the children with ADHD was at the good level (79.2%), parenting behaviors was at the moderate level (86.4%), maternal depression and paternal alcohol dependence was found in 18.8 % and 8.4% of the studied families. 3) Family environment-relationship dimension and parenting behaviors had significant negative relationship with behavioral problems at the .05 level (r = -.220 and -.198). Whereas, maternal depression and paternal alcohol dependence had significant positive relationship with behavioral problems at the .05 level (r =.394 and .165).
Share
COinS