Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนต่อพฤติกรรมการเลิกสูบบุหรี่ของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF SELF - EFFICACY PROMOTING PROGRAM ON SMOKING CESSATION BEHAVIOR OF SCHIZOPHRENIC PATIENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญนภา แดงด้อมยุทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.466
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง แบบสองกลุ่มวัดก่อนและหลังการทดลอง เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการเลิกสูบบุหรี่ของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตน และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการเลิกสูบบุหรี่ของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตน กับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ป่วยจิตเภทจำนวน 40 ราย แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 20 ราย กลุ่มควบคุม 20 ราย ที่เข้ารับการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยใน โรงพยาบาลจิตเวชขอนแก่นราชนครินทร์ โดยการจับคู่ด้วยจำนวนมวนในการสูบบุหรี่ต่อวัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนและแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการเลิกสูบบุหรี่ เครื่องมือทุกชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน ได้ค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ .83 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดสอบทีผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้1. ค่าเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการเลิกสูบบุหรี่ของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทภายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .052. ค่าเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการเลิกสูบบุหรี่ของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตน สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to compare the smoking cessation behavior of schizophrenic patients before and after received self-efficacy promoting program, and to compare the smoking cessation behavior of schizophrenic patients who received self-efficacy promoting program and those who participate in regular nursing care. Research samples were forty schizophrenic patients who received service in the inpatient department at Khon Kaen Rajanagarindra Psychiatric Hospital, who met the inclusion criteria. They were randomly assigned into one experimental group and control group with twenty subjects in each group by matching the number of cigarette. The research instruments were., the self-efficacy promoting program and smoking cessation behavior scale. All instruments were tested for content validity by 5 professional experts. The reliability of the instruments was reported by Chronbach's Alpha coefficient of .83. Data were analyzed using standard deviation and t-test. 1. The average of smoking cessation behavior of schizophrenic patients after participated the self-efficacy promoting program were significantly higher than before, at the.05 level.2. The average of smoking cessation behavior of schizophrenic patients who participated the self-efficacy promoting program were significantly higher than that who participate in the regular nursing care, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License