Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเล่นบำบัดร่วมกับครอบครัวต่อพฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหาของเด็กออทิสติก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF PLAY THERAPY WITH FAMILY INVOLVEMENT ON PROBLEMATIC BEHAVIORS OF AUTISTIC CHILDREN
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.465
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบสองกลุ่มวัดสองครั้งก่อนและหลังทดลองเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหาได้แก่ พฤติกรรมด้านอารมณ์ พฤติกรรมอยู่ไม่นิ่ง และพฤติกรรมด้านสัมพันธภาพทางสังคมของเด็กออทิสติก ก่อนและหลังได้รับการเล่นบำบัดร่วมกับครอบครัว 2) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหา ได้แก่ พฤติกรรมด้านอารมณ์ พฤติกรรมอยู่ไม่นิ่ง และพฤติกรรมด้านสัมพันธภาพทางสังคมของเด็กออทิสติก กลุ่มที่ได้รับการเล่นบำบัดร่วมกับครอบครัวกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ เด็กออทิสติกอายุ 3-6 ปี และผู้ปกครอง ที่รับการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยนอกของโรงพยาบาลยุวประสาทไวทโยปถัมภ์ ซึ่งมีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์จำนวน 40 คน ได้รับการจับคู่เพศเด็กออทิสติก และการศึกษาครอบครัว จากนั้นจึงสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการเล่นบำบัดร่วมกับครอบครัวที่มีการจัดการเล่นเป็นลำดับจากง่ายไปยาก เป็นเวลา 5 สัปดาห์ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) คู่มือการเล่นบำบัดร่วมกับครอบครัวสำหรับพยาบาล 2) คู่มือการเล่นบำบัดเด็กออทิสติกสำหรับครอบครัว 3) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมเด็กออทิสติก 4) แบบประเมิน ความสามารถในการเล่นสำหรับพยาบาล 5) แบบประเมินการเล่นที่บ้านของครอบครัว และ 6) แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล เครื่องมือทุกชุดได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน ค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของ ครอนบาค ของแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมเด็กออทิสติก และแบบประเมินการเล่นที่บ้านของครอบครัว เท่ากับ .86 และ .84 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที (t-test)ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญ มีดังนี้ 1. คะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหา คือ พฤติกรรมด้านอารมณ์ พฤติกรรมอยู่ไม่นิ่ง และพฤติกรรมด้านสัมพันธภาพทางสังคมของเด็กออทิสติก หลังการได้รับการเล่นบำบัดร่วมกับครอบครัว น้อยกว่าก่อนการได้รับการเล่นบำบัด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .052. คะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหา คือ พฤติกรรมด้านอารมณ์ พฤติกรรมอยู่ไม่นิ่ง และพฤติกรรมด้านสัมพันธภาพทางสังคมของเด็กออทิสติกที่ได้รับการเล่นบำบัดร่วมกับครอบครัว น้อยกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.5
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research using the pretest-posttest design were: 1) to compare problematic behaviors; emotional, hyperactivity and social relationships of Autistic children before and after using the play therapy with family involvement, and 2) to compare problematic behaviors; emotional, hyperactivity and social relationships of Autistic children receiving play therapy with family involvement and those received usual nursing care. Research sample consisted of forty Autistic children, aged 3-6 and family receiving services in the outpatient clinic of Yuwaprasartwaithayopathum hospital, selected by inclusion criteria, were matched pair by age of autistic children and education of family member, then, equally randomly assigned to an experimental group and a control group with 20 subjects in each group. The experimental group received play therapy with family involvement composed of simple to complex plays for 5 weeks. The control group received usual nursing care. Research instruments were: 1) manual for nurse on play therapy with family involvement, 2) manual for family on play therapy, 3) autistic behavior assessment scale, 4) play scale for nurse, 5) play at home scale for family, and 6) personal data questionnaire. All instruments were content validated by a panel of 5 experts. The reliability of autistic behaviors assessment scale and play scale for family at home were .86 and .84 respectively. The t-test was used in data analysis. Major findings were as follows:1. The mean score of problematic behaviors; emotional, hyperactive and the social relationships of Autistic children receive play therapy with family involvement after the experiment was significantly lower than those before, at the .05 level.2. The mean score of problematic behaviors; emotional, hyperactive and the social relationships after the experiment of Autistic children who received play therapy with family in involvement was significantly lower than such mean score of autistic children who received usual nursing care, at the .05 level.
Share
COinS