Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมสุขภาพจิตศึกษาครอบครัวที่เน้นการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเภทของผู้ดูแล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF FAMILY PSYCHOEDUCATION PROGRAM EMPHASIZING PARTICIPATORY LEARNING ON CAREGIVERS' CARING BEHAVIORS OF SCHIZOPHRENIC PATIENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญนภา แดงด้อมยุทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.464
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเภทของผู้ดูแลก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมสุขภาพจิตศึกษาที่เน้นการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วม และ2) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเภทของผู้ดูแลที่ได้รับโปรแกรมสุขภาพจิตศึกษาที่เน้นการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยและผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่มารับการรักษาที่แผนกผู้ป่วยนอกของโรงพยาบาลจิตเวชเลยราชนครินทร์ จำนวน 30 ครอบครัว แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 15 ครอบครัว กลุ่มควบคุม 15 ครอบครัว โดยการจับคู่ด้วยอายุและระยะเวลาในการดูแล กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมสุขภาพจิตศึกษาที่เน้นการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วม และกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ โปรแกรมสุขภาพจิตศึกษาที่เน้นการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมและแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเภทของผู้ดูแล เครื่องมือทุกชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 คน หาค่าความเที่ยงโดยใช้สัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาคได้ค่าความเที่ยง .91 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติร้อยละ และสถิติทดสอบทีผลการวิจัย1. ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเภทของผู้ดูแลภายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมสุขภาพจิตศึกษาที่เน้นการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .052. ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเภทของผู้ดูแลที่ได้รับโปรแกรมสุขภาพจิตศึกษาที่เน้นการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research were: 1) to compare Caring Behavior of Schizophrenic Patients’ Caregivers before and after receiving Psychoeducation Program Emphasing Participatory Learning, and 2) to compare Caring Behavior of Schizophrenic Patients’ Caregivers who received Psychoeducation Program Emphasing Participatory Learning and those who received regular caring activities. The test subjects were thirty family Caregivers and schizophrenic patients that received services in the outpatient department of Loei Ratchanakharin Psychiatric Hospital who met the inclusion criteria. They were matched in pairs and then randomly assigned to experimental groups and control groups with 15 subjects in each group. The research instruments consisted of the Psychoeducation Program Emphasing Participatory Learning, and questionnaire of the caring behaviors of caregivers of schizophrenic patients All instruments were validated for content validity by 5 professional experts. The reliability of the instruments were reported by Chronbach’s Alpha coefficient of .91 Data was analyzed using Descriptive statistics and t-test. Major findings were as follows: 1. The caring Behavior of Schizophrenic Patients’ Caregivers who received the Psychoeducation Program Emphasing Participatory Learning was significantly higher than that before, at p .05 levels. 2. The caring Behavior of Schizophrenic Patients’ Caregivers who received the Psychoeducation Program Emphasing Participatory Learning was significantly higher than those who received regular caring activities at p .05 levels.
Share
COinS