Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการปฏิบัติตามสมรรถนะของผู้ปฎิบัติการพยาบาลขั้นสูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
FACTORS INFLUENCING COMPETENCY IMPLEMENTING OF ADVANCED PRACTICE NURSES
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิณี วิวัฒน์วานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.454
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยายแบบการศึกษาเชิงพยากรณ์ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการปฏิบัติตามสมรรถนะของผู้ปฎิบัติการพยาบาลขั้นสูง ปัจจัยที่นำมาอธิบายสมรรถนะผู้ปฎิบัติการพยาบาลขั้นสูง ได้แก่ ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยค้ำจุน และปัจจัยจูงใจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาลขั้นสูง จำนวน 389 คน สุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นโดยใช้แนวคิดแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของ Herzberg (1993) และรายการสมรรถนะของสภาการพยาบาล (2553) ตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 7 คน ได้ค่าดัชนีความตรงตามเนื้อหาเท่ากับ .88 และหาความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามด้วยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ครอนบาคแอลฟา ได้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .95 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติการแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน หาความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรโดยใช้สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การปฏิบัติตามสมรรถนะของผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาลขั้นสูง อยู่ในระดับดี2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านตำแหน่งงาน ปัจจัยค้ำจุน และปัจจัยจูงใจ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติตามสมรรถนะของผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาลขั้นสูง 3. ตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์การปฏิบัติตามสมรรถนะของผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาลขั้นสูงได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ ปัจจัยจูงใจด้านลักษณะงาน ปัจจัยจูงใจด้านความสำเร็จในงาน ปัจจัยจูงใจด้านความรับผิดชอบในงาน และปัจจัยค้ำจุนด้านสภาพการทำงาน ซึ่งสามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์การปฏิบัติตามสมรรถนะของผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาลขั้นสูงได้ร้อยละ 36.50 ได้สมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน ดังนี้ Z การปฏิบัติตามสมรรถนะ = 0.263 Z ลักษณะงาน + 0.206 Z ความสำเร็จในงาน + 0.185 Z ความรับผิดชอบในงาน + 0.139 Z สภาพการทำงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this predictive correlational study was to investigate factors influencing competency implementing of advanced practice nurses. Factors to explain include personal factors, maintenance factors and motivation factors. The sample group consisted of 389 cases of Advanced Practice Nurses by stratified random sampling. The questionnaire was developed by the researcher using concept of the motivation to work of Herzberg (1993) and advanced practice nursing role of the council (2553) and verified content validity by 7 experts was .88. Reliability was tested by finding Cronbach’s alpha coefficient wherein reliability equaled .95. The statistics used for analyzing the data were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient and stepwise multiple regression analysis.The research findings revealed the following: 1. Competency implementing of advanced practice nurses have a good level2. The personal factors on the job, maintenance factors and motivation factors have correlation with the competency implementing of advanced practice nurses.3. The variables that could predict the competency implementing of advanced practice nurses were statistically significant at the .05 level were work itself, achievement, responsibility, working condition and mutually explain the competency implementing of advanced practice nurses by 36.50 percent. The predicted equation in standard scores can be stated as follows:Z competency implementing = 0.263 Z work itself + 0.206 Z achievement + 0.185 Z responsibility + 0.139 Z working condition.
Share
COinS