Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสบการณ์การสร้างสมดุลชีวิตกับงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Experiences of building work-life balance of professional nurses in a private hospital
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.442
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาความหมายของสมดุลชีวิตกับงาน และบรรยายประสบการณ์การสร้างสมดุลชีวิตกับงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลเอกชน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน จำนวน 9 คน ที่มีความยินดีและเต็มใจในการเข้าร่วมวิจัยครั้งนี้ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการบันทึกเทปร่วมกับการสังเกต และการบันทึกภาคสนาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ตามวิธีการของ Diekelman ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1.ความหมายของสมดุลชีวิตกับงาน สมดุลชีวิตกับงาน หมายถึง การบริหารจัดการเวลาในการดำเนินชีวิตส่วนบุคคล และการทำงานให้เหมาะสม โดยการใช้ชีวิตอย่างมีความสุขบนความพอดี และอยู่อย่างพอเพียง 2.การสร้างสมดุลชีวิตกับงาน การสร้างสมดุลชีวิตกับงาน ประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วน คือ การมีความสุขในชีวิตส่วนตัว และการมีความสุขในงาน สำหรับการมีความสุขในชีวิตส่วนตัว ประกอบด้วย 2 ประเด็นย่อย ได้แก่การใช้ชีวิตให้มีความสุขด้วยตนเอง และการเอาใจใส่ซึ่งกันและกันของสมาชิกในครอบครัว ส่วนการมีความสุขในงานประกอบด้วย 4 ประเด็นย่อย ได้แก่ ความสุขในงานที่เกิดจากตนเอง การจัดการความเครียดที่เกิดจากงาน การมีผู้ร่วมงานสนับสนุน และการได้รับสวัสดิการที่เพียงพอจากองค์การ จากผลการวิจัยนี้ ทำให้เข้าใจถึงประสบการณ์การสร้างสมดุลชีวิตกับงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ซึ่งผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาล หรือพยาบาลวิชาชีพสามารถนำไปเป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานในการสร้างสมดุลชีวิตกับงานได้ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to study the meaning and describe experiences of building work-life balance of professional nurses. Nine professional nurses in a private hospital were willing to participated in this research. Data were collected using in-depth interviews with taped-record, observations and field notes. Study data were analyzed using Diekelman’s content analysis. The findings were as follows: 1.Meaning of the work-life balance Work-life balance was defined as the appropriately time management between working and life activities in order to make happy life with sufficient conditions. 2.Building work-life balance It consisted of two parts: to be a happy in life and a happy on the job. A happiness in life consisted of 2 sub themes: making a happy by self and having family members’ support. A happy in work contained 4 sub-themes: making a happy work by self, managing work stress, receiving a colleague supports and receiving appropriately organizational welfare. The study findings provided for more understanding of building work-life balance of professional nurses in a private hospital. Nursing managers in hospital or nurses can use these findings as a guideline to build work-life balance.
Creative Commons License