Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สมรรถนะของระบบทำน้ำร้อนด้วยแผงรับแสงอาทิตย์แบบรางพาราโบลาผสมที่ไม่ต้องอาศัยระบบติดตามดวงอาทิตย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Performance of Water Heating System using Compound Parabolic Troughs without Solar Tracking System
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทยา ยงเจริญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและการจัดการพลังงาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1769
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ทำการศึกษาถึงสรรมถนะของระบบแผงรับแสงอาทิตย์แบบรางพาราโบลาผสมที่ไม่ต้องอาศัยระบบติดตามดวงอาทิตย์สำหรับการทำน้ำร้อนอุณหภูมิใช้งานที่ 70 องศาเซลเซียส แผงรับแสงถูกออกแบบให้มีความสามารถในการรับรังสีได้กว้างถึง 80 องศา โดยไม่ต้องอาศัยระบบติดตามดวงอาทิตย์ แผงรับแสงอาทิตย์มีขนาด 1 x 1.9 ตารางเมตร และประกอบไปด้วยรางจำนวน 3 รางอยู่ภายในแผงเดียวกัน ในรางพาราโบลาผสมมีหลอดแก้วสูญญากาศแบบฮีตไปป์รางละ 1 หลอด ในการทดสอบใช้อัตราการไหลของน้ำที่ 5.2 ลิตรต่อนาที เก็บข้อมูลความเข้มแสงอาทิตย์ และ อุณหภูมิสิ่งแวดล้อม อุณหภูมิน้ำร้อนเข้าและออกจากแผง ตั้งแต่เวลา 08:00 ถึง 16:00 น. เพื่อนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพตามรูปแบบของ ASHRAE 93-77 ผลจากการทดสอบพบว่าแผงรับแสงอาทิตย์แบบรางพาราโบลาผสมที่ไม่ต้องอาศัยระบบติดตามดวงอาทิตย์มีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุดอยู่ที่ 38.9 % และ แผงมีประสิทธิภาพ 26.6 % ที่อุณหภูมิใช้งาน 70 องศาเซลเซียส จากการพยากรณ์โดยใช้ข้อมูลความเข้มแสงอาทิตย์ และ อุณหภูมิสิ่งแวดล้อม ปี 2554 ทำให้ทราบว่าแผงสามารถผลิตพลังงานความร้อนได้ 608.2 kWh ต่อปี มีระยะเวลาคืนทุน 16 ปี สำหรับระบบที่มีความแตกต่างอุณหภูมิ 5 องศาเซลเซียส จะต้องใช้ชุดแผงที่มีแผงต่ออนุกรมกันเป็นจำนวน 7 แผง มีประสิทธิภาพโดยรวมของชุดแผงเป็น 24.7 % และต้องการความร้อนเสริม ขนาด 0.7 kW สำหรับวันที่มีความเข้มแสงอาทิตย์ต่ำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is represent for testing a solar collector with compound parabolic trough non-tacking system. The objective of this research is to find the efficiency curve of heat pipe evacuated tube collectors (ETC) with compound parabolic trough non-tacking system for water heating application used at 70 degree Celsius. The collector is designed without the need for mechanical tracking of the sun and has an ability to operate efficiently under solar irradiation 80 degree wide angle. The solar collector has 1.9 m2 and consists of multiple compound parabolic troughs. The troughs has heat pipe with diameter 0.10 meter to absorb the heat from the sun. The testing conditions use water flow rate at 5.2 lpm. The data consist of ambient temperature, irradiation, water inlet and outlet temperature during 08:00 AM – 04:00PM. The experiment result shown that the maximum performance of compound parabolic trough non-tacking solar collector system is 38.9 % . and has the efficiency of 26.6 % at the temperature of 70 degree Celsius The forecasting energy production this solar collector has ability to produce energy 608.2 kWh per year and payback period at 16 years. For heating application need 5 temperature difference, the 7 series collectors is needed and the system efficiency has 24.7%. In the low solar intensity ,the electric heater backup is needed at the capacity of 0.7 kW.
Creative Commons License