Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ผลกระทบของผลความนิยมและประเภทสินค้าในการโฆษณาแบบกลมกลืนบนอินสตาแกรมต่อ พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชันซี
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Saravudh Anantachart
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts (Communication Arts)
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Strategic Communication Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.373
Abstract
The objective of this study was to investigate the impact of bandwagon effect and product type in Instagram native advertising on consumer behavior (i.e., ad intrusiveness, attitude towards the ad, attitude towards the brand, purchase intention and intention to share). Using an experimental method, a 2 (bandwagon effect: high and low) x 2 (product type: utilitarian and hedonic) factorial design was employed to collect data from 129 undergraduate students at The results indicated that bandwagon effect as well as product type have main effects on consumer behavior, in terms of intention to share and purchase intention, respectively. No interaction effect between bandwagon effect and product type was found in this study, however.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของผลความนิยมและประเภทสินค้าในการโฆษณาแบบกลมกลืนบนอินสตาแกรม ต่อพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภค (ได้แก่ การล่วงล้ำของการโฆษณาต่อผู้บริโภค ทัศนคติต่องานโฆษณา ทัศนคติต่อตราสินค้า ความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้า และความตั้งใจที่จะแชร์งานโฆษณาให้ผู้อื่น) โดยในการศึกษา ผู้วิจัยใช้การวิจัยแบบทดลอง ในลักษณะการออกแบบ 2 (ผลความนิยมแบบสูงและต่ำ) x 2 (ประเภทสินค้าแบบเน้นประโยชน์ใช้สอยและเน้นอารมณ์ความรู้สึก) แฟคทอเรียล เพื่อเก็บข้อมูลจากนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 129 คน ซึ่งจากผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผลกระทบของผลความนิยมและประเภทของสินค้า ส่งผลกระทบหลักต่อพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภค ในแง่ความตั้งใจที่จะแชร์งานโฆษณาให้ผู้อื่น และความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้า ตามลำดับ อย่างไรก็ตาม ไม่พบผลกระทบเชิงปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลกระทบของผลความนิยมกับประเภทของสินค้าต่อพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคแต่อย่างใด
Creative Commons License