Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
คุณภาพบริการพยาบาลแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกโรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Nursing service quality at out-patient units private hospitals, Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.437
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกโรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นกลุ่มผู้มารับบริการที่แผนกผู้ป่วยนอกและกลุ่มพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกโรงพยาบาลเอกชนกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวนอย่างละ 200คนรวมทั้งหมด 400 คน กลุ่มผู้มารับบริการ ได้จากการเลือกแบบบังเอิญ กลุ่มพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของผู้รับบริการและแบบสอบถามคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพเครื่องมือทั้งหมดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และทดสอบหาค่าความเที่ยงด้วยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาคได้เท่ากับ .97เท่ากันวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบด้วยสถิติค่าที (t-independent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.คุณภาพบริการพยาบาลแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกโรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร ตามการรับรู้ของผู้รับบริการอยู่ในระดับมาก ( X= 4.00) 2.คุณภาพบริการพยาบาลแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกโรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพอยู่ในระดับมาก ( X= 4.11) 3.คุณภาพบริการพยาบาลแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกโรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร ตามการรับรู้ระหว่างพยาบาลวิชาชีพและผู้รับบริการโดยรวมมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to analyzeand measures the perception degree of nursing service quality perceived by staff nurses and patients at the out-patient units, Private Hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis.The data were derived from200 staff nurses, selected by multi-stage sampling and 200 patients,selected byaccidental sampling. The total population was 400. Data were collected by using 2 sets of questionnaires: Nursing Service Quality perceived by staff nurses and Nursing Service Quality perceived by patients.The content validity was established by a panel of the experts. The questionnaires were tested for reliability by Cronbach’s alpha coefficients were .97. The data were analyzed by using frequency percentage, mean, standard deviation andt-independent. The major findings were as follows: 1.The nursing service quality perceived by patients, at the out-patient units, Private Hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis was at the high level( X= 4.00). 2.The nursing service quality perceived by staff nurses,at the out-patient units, Private Hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis was at the high level( X=4.11). 3.The nursing service quality at the out-patient units, Private Hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis perceived by staff nurses and patients, were overallsignificantly difference at .05.
Creative Commons License