Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้ แรงจูงใจ และทักษะในการคุมกำเนิด กับพฤติกรรมการคุมกำเนิด ของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาหญิงวัยรุ่น ในเขตภาคใต้ตอนบน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between information, motivation, contraceptive behavioral skill and contraceptive use of vocational female students in the upper South of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตน์ศิริ ทาโต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.490
Abstract
การวิจัยแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงทำนายนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านความรู้ ได้แก่ ความรู้ในการคุมกำเนิด ด้านแรงจูงใจได้แก่ ทัศนคติต่อการคุมกำเนิด การรับรู้ผลเสียของการตั้งครรภ์ การสนับสนุนของคู่นอนในการคุมกำเนิด และปัจจัยด้านทักษะในการคุมกำเนิด ได้แก่ การรับรู้สมรรถนะของตนเองในการคุมกำเนิด กับพฤติกรรมการคุมกำเนิดของนักเรียนอาชีวศีกษาหญิงวัยรุ่นในเขตภาคใต้ตอนบน และศึกษาปัจจัยทำนายพฤติกรรมการคุมกำเนิดของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาหญิงวัยรุ่น กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนหญิงอายุไม่เกิน 18 ปี ที่กำลังศึกษาในระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพของสถาบันอาชีวศึกษา ใน 3 จังหวัด ที่ระบุว่ามีเพศสัมพันธ์ในช่วง 6 เดือนที่ผ่านมา จำนวน 259 คน คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้ แบบวัดความรู้ในการคุมกำเนิด แบบสอบถามทัศนคติต่อการคุมกำเนิด การรับรู้ผลเสียของการตั้งครรภ์ การรับรู้สมรรถนะของตนเองในการคุมกำเนิด ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนจากคู่นอนในการคุมกำเนิด และแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการคุมกำเนิด ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน และนำไปหาค่าความเที่ยงได้เท่ากับ .67, .87, .86, .88, และ.88 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยคำนวณค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์และวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยทำนายด้วยการคำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความรู้ในการคุมกำเนิด ทัศนคติต่อการคุมกำเนิด การรับรู้ผลเสียของการตั้งครรภ์ การรับรู้สมรรถนะของตนเองในการคุมกำเนิด และการสนับสนุนจากคู่นอนในการคุมกำเนิด มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมการคุมกำเนิดของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาหญิง (r =.38, .45, .39, .43 และ .29, p < .05) 2. การรับรู้สมรรถนะของตนเองในการคุมกำเนิด (β = .25) การรับรู้ผลเสียของการตั้งครรภ์ (β = .24) ทัศนคติต่อการคุมกำเนิด (β = .18) และความรู้ในการคุมกำเนิด (β = .15) สามารถร่วมทำนายพฤติกรรมการคุมกำเนิดของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาหญิงได้ร้อยละ 34.4
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this correlational research were to examine the correlation between contraception information, attitude toward contraception, perceived negative consequences of pregnancy, contraception partner support and contraception self-efficacy and to identify predictive factors of contraception. Two hundred and fifty nine vocational female students in the upper south of Thailand were recruited using multistage random sampling. Data was collected using a self efficacy questionnaire, a contraception information questionnaire, an attitude toward contraception questionnaire, a perceived negative consequences of pregnancy questionnaire, a contraception self-efficacy questionnaire, contraception partner support and contraceptive use questionnaire. The questionnaires were tested for their content validity by a panel of experts. Their Cronbach’s alpha coefficients were .67, .87, .86, .88, and .88, respectively. Data was analyzed using bivariate correlations and stepwise multiple regression. The results revealed that: 1. Contraception information, attitude toward contraception, perceived negative consequences of pregnancy, contraception self-efficacy and contraception partner support were positively and significantly related to contraceptive use among vocational female students (r = .38, .45 .39, .43 and .29, p < .05). 2. Contraception self-efficacy (β = .25), perceived negative consequences of pregnancy (β = .24), attitude toward contraception (β = .18) and contraception information (β = .15) were significant predictors of contraceptive use. Predictive variables accounted for 34.4% of total variance in contraception.
Share
COinS