Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยทางคลินิก กับคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพ ของเด็กสมาธิสั้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, clinical factors, and health related quality of life amomg children with attention-deficit hyperactivity disorder
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Second Advisor
สุนิศา สุขตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.486
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และปัจจัยทางคลินิก กับคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพของเด็กสมาธิสั้น 2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และ ปัจจัยทางคลินิก กับคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพของเด็กสมาธิสั้นที่มีอายุ 6 - 11 ปี จำนวน 187 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ บิดา - มารดาหรือผู้ปกครองของเด็กสมาธิสั้น ที่มารับบริการในแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกโรงพยาบาลหรือสถาบันสังกัดกรมสุขภาพจิต เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ1) แบบวัดความรุนแรงของอาการ 2) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรม 3) แบบประเมินคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพ ฉบับภาษาไทย เครื่องมือทุกชุดได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และมีค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือ เท่ากับ .92, .90, และ .96 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้สถิติสหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญคือ คุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพของเด็กสมาธิสั้นโดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับดี ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพของเด็กสมาธิสั้น ได้แก่ ปัจจัยทางคลินิก โดยพบว่าปัญหาพฤติกรรมกับเพื่อน ปัญหาพฤติกรรมทางสังคม และความรุนแรงของอาการ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบ (r = -.270, -.507, -.398) กับคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพของเด็กสมาธิสั้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this descriptive research are: 1) to study the personal and clinical factors with health related quality of life among children with ADHD, and 2) to study the relationships between personal factors and clinical factors with health related quality of life among children with ADHD, aged 6 – 11 years. The participants were 187 parents or caregivers of children with ADHD, from outpatient services in hospitals of the Department of Mental Health. Research instruments were 1) SNAP - IV [Swanson, Nolan and Pelham IV Questionnaire (Short Form)]. 2) Strengths and Difficulties Questionnaire (SDQ). 3) CHIP -CE/PRF [Child Health and Illness Profile – Child Edition/Parent Report Form (Thai version)]. All instruments were tested for content validity by a panel of experts. The reliabilities were .92, .90, and .96 respectively. Correlation analysis was done by Pearson’s Product Moment Coefficient. Major findings were: Overall and each aspect of health related quality of life among children with ADHD were at a good level. The clinical factors as peer behavior problems, social behavior problems and severity of symptoms were significantly and negatively correlated (r = -.270, -.507, -.398) with health related quality of life among children with ADHD, at.01 level.
Share
COinS