Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปฏิบัติการพยาบาลจิตเวชและสุขภาพจิตชุมชนที่พึงประสงค์ในทศวรรษหน้าสำหรับเด็กที่มีปัญหาทางจิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The desirable community psychiatric and mental health nursing practice for children with mental health problems in the next decade
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Second Advisor
สุนิศา สุขตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.484
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงบรรยาย โดยประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยอนาคตแบบ EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลจิตเวชและสุขภาพจิตชุมชนที่พึงประสงค์ในทศวรรษหน้า (พ.ศ.2555 - 2565) สำหรับเด็กที่มีปัญหาทางจิต ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักประกอบด้วย กลุ่มนักวิชาชีพผู้มีความเชี่ยวชาญและกลุ่มผู้รับบริการที่มีประสบการณ์ในการบำบัดดูแลเด็กที่มีปัญหาทางจิตในชุมชน จำนวนรวม 26 คน ทำการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจงตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดและแบบบอกต่อ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น รอบแรกเป็นแบบสอบถามกึ่งโครงสร้างปลายเปิด และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก รอบที่ 2 และรอบที่ 3 เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า ใช้ระยะเวลาในการเก็บข้อมูล 150 วัน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลกับเด็กที่มีปัญหาทางจิตในชุมชนของพยาบาลที่มีสมรรถนะต่างกันจะให้การดูแลเด็กในเรื่องที่แตกต่างกัน เมื่อวิเคราะห์ตามกรอบแนวคิดทฤษฎีการพยาบาลของนิวแมนแล้วสามารถสรุปได้ว่าการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลจิตเวชและสุขภาพจิตชุมชนที่พึงประสงค์ในทศวรรษหน้า สำหรับเด็กที่มีปัญหาทางจิต แบ่งเป็นการป้องกัน 3 ระดับ คือ 1) การป้องกันระดับปฐมภูมิ เป็นการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลแก่เด็กที่เสี่ยงต่อปัญหาทางจิต 2) การป้องกันระดับทุติยภูมิ เป็นการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลแก่เด็กที่มีปัญหาทางจิต ได้แก่ กลุ่มที่มีปัญหาทางอารมณ์ พฤติกรรมและเด็กที่ป่วยทางจิตระยะที่มีอาการและปัญหาเฉียบพลัน และ 3) การป้องกันระดับตติยภูมิ เป็นการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลเพื่อการฟื้นฟูสภาพเด็กภายหลังได้รับการบำบัดและมีอาการและปัญหาเรื้อรัง ดังนั้นการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลแก่เด็กที่มีปัญหาทางจิตในทศวรรษหน้า จำเป็นต้องมีพยาบาลที่เชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะในการดูแลเด็กแต่ละกลุ่ม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This descriptive research applied the Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research technique to study the desirable community psychiatric and mental health nursing practice for children with mental health problems in the next decade (2012 – 2022). The informants were 26 experts, professional and client groups, who had experienced in caring the children with mental health problems in community, from a combination of purposive and snowball sampling. The study instrument in the 1st round comprised of opened end questionnaires and in- depth interviewed, developed by the researcher, the 2nd and 3rd round were rating scales questionnaires for level of agreement elicited from 26 experts. Data were collected 3 rounds by the researcher within 150 days, and analyzed by median and interquartile range. The results revealed that the desirable psychiatric and mental health nursing practice for children with mental health problems in the next decade should be carried out by professional nurse and nurses with specialization in child psychiatric nursing. These nursing practice could be classified according to Neuman’s Nursing Theory, into 3 levels; 1) primary prevention referred to nursing practice for children at risk of mental health problems, 2) secondary prevention referred to nursing practice for children with mental health problems having acute psychotic symptoms and receiving maximum care, and 3) tertiary prevention referred to nursing practice for children with mental health problems during chronic stage and receiving rehabilitative care.
Creative Commons License