Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเล่นบำบัดแบบครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วมต่อพัฒนาการด้านสังคม สติปัญญาและภาษาของเด็กออทิสติก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of play therapy with family involvement on social, intellectual and language development of autistic children
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.482
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพัฒนาการด้านสังคม สติปัญญาและภาษา ของเด็กออทิสติกก่อนและหลังได้รับการเล่นบำบัดแบบครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วม 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพัฒนาการด้านสังคม สติปัญญาและภาษาของเด็กออทิสติกหลังได้รับการเล่นบำบัดแบบครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วมกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยเด็กออทิสติกที่รับการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยในแบบ ไป-กลับ โรงพยาบาลยุวประสาทไวทโยประถัมภ์ จำนวน 40 คน คัดเลือกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน โดยการจับคู่ด้วยอายุ และระดับความรุนแรงของโรค กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการเล่นบำบัดแบบครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วม ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของเด็กออทิสติก 2) แบบประเมินพัฒนาการด้านสังคม สติปัญญาและภาษาของเด็กออทิสติก 3) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการเล่นของเด็กออทิสติก และ 4) แบบตรวจสอบการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัวในการเล่นบำบัดที่บ้าน เครื่องมือทุกชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือชุดที่ 2 มีค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาค เท่ากับ .91 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติร้อยละ และสถิติทดสอบที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คะแนนเฉลี่ยพัฒนาการด้านสังคม สติปัญญาและภาษาของเด็กออทิสติกหลังได้รับการเล่น บำบัดแบบครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วมเพิ่มขึ้นกว่าก่อนได้รับการเล่นบำบัดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.05) 2. คะแนนเฉลี่ยพัฒนาการด้านสังคม สติปัญญาและภาษาของเด็กออทิสติกที่ได้รับการเล่นบำบัด แบบครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วมเพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.05) ดังนั้น การเล่นบำบัดแบบครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วมสามารถส่งเสริมพัฒนาการด้านสังคม สติปัญญา และภาษาของเด็กออทิสติกได้ ซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were 1) to compare social, intellectual and language development before and after their participation in the play therapy with family involvement, and 2) to compare in regular nursing care activities. Research samples consisted of 40 family. Theses samples were randomly assigned into the experimental group and control group, 20 subjects in each group, by matched pairs identified by age, level of autistic. The experimental group received the play therapy with family involvement program for 7 weeks and the control group received the regular nursing care activities. Research instruments were 1) the play therapy with family involvement, 2) the social and language development scale, 3) functional play autistic scale and 4) functional play autistic 3-6 years old scale. The reliability of these the social and language development scale were .91, respectively. The t-test was used in data analysis. Major findings were as follows : 1. The score of social, intellectual and language development before and after their participation in the play therapy with family involvement, was significantly higher than that before the experimental. (p<.05) 2. The score of social, intellectual and language development before and after their participation in the play therapy with family involvement, was significantly higher than that who participation in regular nursing care activities. (p<.05)
Creative Commons License