Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการให้ความรู้แบบกลุ่มหลายครอบครัวต่อการทำหน้าที่ของผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภทในชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of multiple family group psychoeducation on function of schizophrenic patients in community
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รังสิมันต์ สุนทรไชยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.474
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบวัดก่อนและหลังการทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการทำหน้าที่ของผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภทก่อนและหลังการได้รับความรู้แบบกลุ่มหลายครอบครัว 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการทำหน้าที่ของผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภทระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับความรู้แบบกลุ่มหลายครอบครัว กับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ครอบครัวผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภทซึ่งอาศัยอยู่ในชุมชน จำนวน 40 ครอบครัว ได้รับการสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 20 ครอบครัว กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการดูแลโดยการให้ความรู้แบบกลุ่มหลายครอบครัว 5 ครั้งๆละ 90-120 นาที เป็นเวลา 5 สัปดาห์ ได้แก่ การให้ความรู้เรื่องโรคจิตเภท การจัดการกับอาการเตือน การจัดการกับอารมณ์ การฝึกทักษะในการดำเนินชีวิตประจำวัน การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ความสำเร็จของครอบครัว และการค้นหาแหล่งสนับสนุนทางสังคม เครื่องมือในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบวัดทักษะชีวิต 2) แบบวัดทักษะการดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเวช 3) แบบทดสอบความรู้เรื่องโรคจิตเภทสำหรับผู้ป่วย 4) แบบทดสอบความรู้เรื่องโรคจิตเภทสำหรับสมาชิกในครอบครัว ค่าดัชนีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาเท่ากับ 0.98, 0.98, 0.85 และ 0.95 และค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาคของเครื่องมือชุดที่ 1 และ 2 เท่ากับ 0.96 และ 0.99 ค่าความเที่ยงของคูเดอร์ – ริชาร์ดสันของเครื่องมือชุดที่ 3, 4 เท่ากับ 0.82 และ 0.81 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยคือ1. การทำหน้าที่ของผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภทในชุมชน ภายหลังการให้ความรู้แบบกลุ่มหลายครอบครัวสูงกว่าก่อนการให้ความรู้แบบกลุ่มหลายครอบครัวอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. การทำหน้าที่ของผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภทในชุมชนกลุ่มที่ได้รับความรู้แบบกลุ่มหลายครอบครัวสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research using the pretest-posttest design were two folds : 1) to compare the function of schizophrenic patients before and after receiving the multiple family group psycho education, and 2) to compare the function of schizophrenic patients who received multiple family group psycho education and those who received routine nursing care. Forty families of schizophrenic patients living in community were randomly assigned to experimental and control group, 20 family participants in each group. Participants of the experimental group attended the multiple family group psycho education for five session by weekly,90-120 minutes per session. The intervention included knowledge of schizophrenia, early warning sign, emotional management, daily life skills, sharing of successful family, and finding sources of social support. Research instruments were: 1) The Life Skills Profile, 2) Caregiving skills test, 3) A test of knowledge about schizophrenia for patients and 4) A test of knowledge about schizophrenia for family members. The content Validity Index of are instruments were 0.98, 0.98, 0.85 and 0.95.On Chronbach’s Alpha Coefficient of the first and second instrument were 0.96, 0.99. Kuder – Richardson reliability of the third and forth instruments were 0.82 and 0.81. Descriptive statistics and t-test was used in data analysis. Major findings were as follows:1. The function of community schizophrenic patients after attending the multiple family group psychoeducation was significantly higher than that before ( p< .05 ) 2. The function of community schizophrenic patients who attended the multiple family group psychoeducation was significantly higher than those who received routine care ( p< .05 )
Share
COinS