Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมดุลชีวิตกับการทำงาน ความปลอดภัยในการปฏิบัติงาน กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน ภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between work-life balance, safe work practice and organizational commitment of professional nurses at private hosiptals in Southern region
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.459
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ สมดุลชีวิตกับการทำงาน และความปลอดภัยในการปฏิบัติงาน และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมดุลชีวิตกับการทำงาน ความปลอดภัยในการปฏิบัติงานกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน ภาคใต้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพระดับปฏิบัติการที่ปฏิบัติงานเต็มเวลาในโรงพยาบาลเอกชน เขตภาคใต้ จำนวน 276 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ครั้งนี้คือแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับ ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ สมดุลชีวิตกับการทำงาน และความปลอดภัยในการปฏิบัติงาน ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟ่าของครอนบาคได้เท่ากับ .96, .90 และ .96 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยคำนวณหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ อยู่ในระดับมาก ( [Mean] = 3.66, SD = .46), สมดุลชีวิตกับการทำงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ([Mean] = 3.47, SD = .53) และความปลอดภัยในการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับสูง ( [Mean] = 3.85, SD = .66) 2.สมดุลชีวิตกับการทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน เขตภาคใต้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.01 (r = .47) 3.ความปลอดภัยในการปฏิบัติงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับกับความยึดมั่นผูกพัน ต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน เขตภาคใต้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (r =.51)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study organizational commitment, work life-balance and safe work practice and examine the relationships between work life-balance, safe work practice and organization a commitment of professional nurses. The samples consisted of 276 full time professional nurses working at private hospitals in southern region randomly selected through multi-stage sampling technique. The research instruments were Organizational Commitment (OC), Work – Life Balance (WLB) and Safe Work Practice (SWP) questionnaires. All instruments were examined for the validity by a panel of experts. The reliabilities with Cronbach’s alpha coefficient of OC, WLB, and SWP were .96, .90 and .96 respectively. Statistical techniques used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The major findings were as follows: 1.The mean score of organizational commitment was at a great level ([Mean] = 3.66, SD = .46). The mean score of work- life balance was at a medium level ( [Mean] = 3.47, SD = .53) while the mean score of safe work practice was at a high level ([Mean] = 3.85, SD = .66). 2.Work- life balance was positively and significantly correlated with organizational commitment of professional nurses at private hospitals in Southern region (r = .47, p <.01). 3.Safe work practice was positively and significantly correlated with organizational commitment of professional nurses at private hospitals in Southern region (r =.51, p < .01).
Creative Commons License