Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยทำนายกิจกรรมทางเพศของผู้ป่วยภาวะหัวใจวาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors predicting sexual activity among patients with heart failure
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นรลักขณ์ เอื้อกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.587
Abstract
การวิจัยสหสัมพันธ์เชิงทำนายนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากิจกรรมทางเพศและอำนาจทำนายของปัจจัยทำนาย ได้แก่ อัตมโนทัศน์ทางเพศ ภาวะซึมเศร้า ความรู้เรื่องเพศสัมพันธ์ และการสื่อสารทางเพศกับคู่ครองกับกิจกรรมทางเพศของผู้ป่วยภาวะหัวใจวาย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยภาวะหัวใจวาย เพศชายและหญิง วัยผู้ใหญ่ จำนวน 143 คน เลือกโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน ที่มารับบริการที่แผนกผู้ป่วยนอก คลินิกโรคหัวใจของโรงพยาบาลธรรมศาสตร์เฉลิมพระเกียรติ โรงพยาบาลตำรวจ และคณะแพทยศาสตร์วชิรพยาบาล มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือ ที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามกิจกรรมทางเพศ แบบสอบถามอัตมโนทัศน์ทางเพศ แบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้า แบบวัดความรู้เรื่องเพศสัมพันธ์ และแบบสอบถามการสื่อสารทางเพศกับคู่ครอง ได้ผ่านการตรวจความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน หาค่าความเที่ยงได้เท่ากับ .82, .95, .86, .75 และ .87 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.ผู้ป่วยภาวะหัวใจวายมีกิจกรรมทางเพศอยู่ในระดับต่ำ ( [Mean] = 0.51, SD = 0.43) 2.อัตมโนทัศน์ทางเพศ การสื่อสารทางเพศกับคู่ครอง และความรู้เรื่องเพศสัมพันธ์มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับกิจกรรมทางเพศของผู้ป่วยภาวะหัวใจวาย (r = .780, .695 และ .159 ตามลำดับ) ภาวะซึมเศร้ามีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับกิจกรรมทางเพศของผู้ป่วยภาวะหัวใจวาย (r = -.567) 3.อัตมโนทัศน์ทางเพศ ภาวะซึมเศร้า ความรู้เรื่องเพศสัมพันธ์ และการสื่อสารทางเพศกับคู่ครองสามารถร่วมทำนายกิจกรรมทางเพศของผู้ป่วยภาวะหัวใจวายได้ ร้อยละ 66.8
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this predictive correlational research were to study sexual activity and to examine the predictability of predicting factors; sexual self-concept (sexual satisfaction, perceived sexual self efficacy, sexual anxiety and sexual depression) depression, sexual knowledge, and sexual communication among patients with heart failure. One hundred and forty-three males and females adult out-patients with heart failure were recruited from a multistage random sampling in the cardio clinic at Thammasat University Hospital, Police General Hospital, and Faculty of Medicine Vajira Hospital University of Bangkok Metropolis. The instruments used for data collection were the demographic data, sexual activity questionnaire, sexual self-concept, depression, sexual knowledge, and sexual communication. All questionnaires were tested for content validities by five panel of experts, and the reliabilities were .82, .95, .86, .75, and .87 respectively. Descriptive statistics and the multiple regression were used to analyze data. The results revealed: 1. The mean score of sexual activity among patients with heart failure was low ( [Mean] = 0.51, SD = 0.43). 2. Sexual self-concept, sexual communication, and sexual knowledge were positively related to sexual activity among patients with heart failure (r = .780, .695, and .159 respectively). Depression was negatively related to sexual activity among patients with heart failure (r = -.567). 3. Sexual self-concept, depression, sexual knowledge and sexual communication were good predictors for sexual activity. Variables accounted for 66.8% of total variance in sexual activity.
Creative Commons License