Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการจัดการตนเองร่วมกับการออกกำลังกายด้วยชี่กงต่อการปฏิบัติกิจวัตรประจำวันของผู้ป่วยโรคปอดอุดกั้นเรื้อรัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of self-management program and Qi-Gong exercise on activity of daily living in persons with chronic obstructive pulmonary disease
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรีพร ธนศิลป์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.558
Abstract
การวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลองนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการปฏิบัติกิจวัตรประจำวันของผู้ป่วย โรคปอดอุดกั้นเรื้อรังก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมฯและระหว่างทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยโรคปอดอุดกั้นเรื้อรังที่เคยมีอาการกำเริบ และเข้ารับการรักษาที่งานอุบัติเหตุ-ฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลบางสะพานน้อย จังหวัด ประจวบคีรีขันธ์ มีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 40 ราย จับคู่ให้มีความคล้ายคลึงกันในเรื่อง จำนวนครั้งของการเกิดอาการกำเริบ เพศและอายุ กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการตนเองร่วมกับการออกกำลังกายด้วยชี่กง รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยแบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติกิจวัตรประจำวัน ที่มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคเท่ากับ .89 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติทดสอบที ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. การปฏิบัติกิจวัตรประจำวันหลังได้รับโปรแกรมฯของกลุ่มทดลองดีกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. การปฏิบัติกิจวัตรประจำวันหลังได้รับโปรแกรมฯของกลุ่มทดลองดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This quasi-experimental research aimed to compare to activity of daily living (ADL) between the experimental and control groups, and before and after the program. The subjects were COPD patients showing exacerbated symptoms, recruited from the emergency department, Bangsaphannoi Hospital, Prachuapkhirikhan province. Twenty pateins were assigned to each group: a control group and an experimental group that were matched in terms of frequency of exacerbation, sex and age. The control group received conventional care while the experimental group received the Self-management Program and Qi-gong exercise for six weeks. The instrument for collecting data was The London Chest Activity Of Daily Living Scale, with Cronbach’s alpha coefficient reliability of 0.89. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and t-tests. The major findings were as follows: The ADL of experimental group was significantly better (p<.05) after the program than before. After receiving the program, the ADL of the experimental group was significantly better than that of the control group (p<.05)
Creative Commons License