Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสิทธิผลของการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลต่อผลลัพธ์ด้านสุขภาพของผู้ป่วยภายหลังผ่าตัดหัวใจแบบเปิด : การวิเคราะห์อภิมาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effectiveness of nursing interventions on health outcomes in patients after open heart surgery: a meta-analysis
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนกพร จิตปัญญา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.551
Abstract
การวิเคราะห์อภิมานครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่ออธิบายคุณลักษณะของงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลต่อผลลัพธ์ด้านสุขภาพของผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการผ่าตัดหัวใจแบบเปิด 2) เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล (ค่าขนาดอิทธิพล) ต่อผลลัพธ์ด้านสุขภาพของผู้ป่วยภายหลังได้รับการผ่าตัดหัวใจแบบเปิด 3) เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะของงานวิจัยที่มีผลต่อความแปรปรวนของค่าขนาดอิทธิพลของการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลต่อผลลัพธ์ด้านสุขภาพของผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการผ่าตัดหัวใจแบบเปิด โดยศึกษาวิทยานิพนธ์และรายงานการวิจัยระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2527 – 2554 จำนวน 32 เรื่อง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบประเมินคุณภาพงานวิจัยและแบบคุณลักษณะงานวิจัยซึ่งได้ตรวจสอบความตรงของเนื้อหา หาความเที่ยงและนำข้อมูลไปคำนวณค่าขนาดอิทธิพลตามแนวทางของ Berenstein และคณะ (2009) ได้ค่าขนาดอิทธิพล 196 ค่า ผลการสังเคราะห์สรุปได้ดังนี้1. งานวิจัยที่นำมาสังเคราะห์เกือบทั้งหมดเป็นวิทยานิพนธ์ระดับมหาบัณฑิต (98.30 %) คุณภาพโดยรวมของงานวิจัยส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับดีมาก (75.00%) รูปแบบงานวิจัยส่วนใหญ่เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง (81.20) การปฏิบัติการพยาบาลที่นำมาศึกษามากที่สุด คือ ด้านการให้ข้อมูล (31.30 %) ผลลัพธ์ทางสุขภาพที่นำมาศึกษามากที่สุด คือ ผลลัพธ์ด้านอาการ (24.50 %)2. การปฏิบัติการพยาบาลด้านการให้ข้อมูลร่วมกับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลด้านการออกกำลังกายให้ค่าขนาดอิทธิพลเฉลี่ยสูงสุดต่อผลลัพธ์ทางสุขภาพด้านจิตใจ (d = 6.14) และการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลด้านการให้ข้อมูลร่วมกับการใช้เทคนิคผ่อนคลายให้ค่าขนาดอิทธิพลเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุดต่อผลลัพธ์ทางสุขภาพด้านพฤติกรรม (d = 0.02) 3. ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับค่าขนาดอิทธิพล ได้แก่ ระยะเวลาที่เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติทดสอบอิงพารามิเตอร์ ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ระยะเวลาทั้งหมดที่ใช้ในการทดลอง จำนวนครั้งของการเก็บข้อมูลก่อนและหลังการทดลอง และการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลสามารถร่วมกันทำนายค่าขนาดสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ค่าขนาดอิทธิพลของการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในผู้ป่วยภายหลังผ่าตัดหัวใจแบบเปิดได้ร้อยละ 34.2 (R² = 0.342)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this meta – analysis were; 1) to study methodological and substantive characteristics of nursing interventions on health outcomes in patients after open heart surgery; 2) to compare the effect sizes of nursing interventions on health outcomes in patient after open heart surgery; and 3) to determine influences of methodological and substantive characteristics on the effect sizes. Thirty – two studies conducted in Thailand between 1984 and 2011 were recruited. The selected studies were analyzed for these general, methodological, and substantive characteristics. The effect size for each study was calculated using method of Borenstein et al. (2009). This meta analysis yielded 196 effect sizes. The results of this meta – analysis were as follows:1. The majority of these studies were Master’s these in the field of nursing science (98.30 %). Most of research studies were very good (75.00 %). Also most of research studies were quasi – experimental. In addition, most of health outcomes investigated in the studies were symptom outcomes (24.50 %). Finally, most (31.30 %) of the nursing interventions focuses on giving information.2. Nursing intervention focusing on yielded information combined with exercise yielded the largest effect size (d = 6.14) on psychological health outcomes, while information combined with relaxation technique revealed the small effect size (d = 0.02) on behaviors outcomes.3. The variables that could co – predict the effect sizes were data collecting period, type of analysis, duration of nursing practice, time of nursing practice, total time of nursing practice, total time of conducting the research and time collection which can predict 34.20 % of variance in effect sizes (R² = 0.342).
Share
COinS