Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่สัมพันธ์กับความเหนื่อยล้าของผู้ป่วยที่ใส่เครื่องช่วยหายใจที่รับการรักษาในหอผู้ป่วยหนัก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selected factors related to fatigue in patients with mechanical ventilators admitted in intensive care units
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนกพร จิตปัญญา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.546
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยายมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยคัดสรรจากกรอบแนวคิดของไปเปอร์ ได้แก่ ระดับอัลบูมิน ระดับฮีโมโกลบิน ระยะเวลาของการใส่เครื่องช่วยหายใจ ภาวะซึมเศร้า กับความเหนื่อยล้าในผู้ป่วยที่ใส่เครื่องช่วยหายใจที่รับการรักษาในหอผู้ป่วยหนัก โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ 3 แห่ง ได้แก่ โรงพยาบาลลำปาง โรงพยาบาลพุทธชินราชพิษณุโลก และโรงพยาบาลอุตรดิตถ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยที่ใส่เครื่องช่วยหายใจที่รับการรักษาในหอผู้ป่วยหนักจำนวน 100 คน ที่ได้จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจงตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลทั่วไป แบบบันทึกข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการรักษา แบบประเมินคุณภาพการนอนหลับของ เวอแรนและสไนเดอร์-ฮาเพิร์น (The Verran and Synder-Halpern sleep scale: VSH sleep scale) ฉบับที่ได้รับการดัดแปลงโดย กันตพร ยอดใชย (2547) แบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้า (Center for Epidemiologic Studies-Depression Scale: CESD) ของ รัดลอฟฟ์ ที่ได้รับการดัดแปลง โดย มลฤดี บุราณ (2548) และแบบประเมินความเหนื่อยล้าของไปเปอร์ (Piper Fatigue Scale) ฉบับที่ได้รับการดัดแปลง โดยเพียงใจ ดาโลปการ (2545) ซึ่งได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและมีค่าความเที่ยงจากการคำนวณค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟา ครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .78, .81 และ .95 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สันผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความเหนื่อยล้าของผู้ป่วยที่ใส่เครื่องช่วยหายใจที่เข้ารับการรักษาในหอผู้ป่วยหนักอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (x-bar = 5.19, S.D. = 2.59) 2. คุณภาพการนอนหลับมีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับความเหนื่อยล้าในผู้ป่วยที่ใส่เครื่องช่วยหายใจ ที่เข้ารับการรักษาในหอผู้ป่วยหนัก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = -.393) 3. ระดับอัลบูมิน ระดับฮีโมโกลบิน ระยะเวลาของการใส่เครื่องช่วยหายใจและภาวะซึมเศร้า ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความเหนื่อยล้าของผู้ป่วยใส่เครื่องช่วยหายใจที่เข้ารับการรักษาใน หอผู้ป่วยหนัก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To examine fatigue in mechanically ventilated patients and the relationships among fatigue and selected factors such as albumin, hemoglobin, ventilation time, quality of sleep, and depression in mechanically ventilated patients admitted in intensive care units. Study sample consists of 100 mechanically ventilated patients admitted in intensive care units from three northern tertiary care hospitals selected by a purposive sampling based on inclusion criteria. The instruments included a demographic data form and illness, the Verran and Synder-Halpern sleep scale, the Center for Epidemiologic Studies-Depression Scale (CESD), and Piper Fatigue Scale.The instruments were tested for their content validity by a panel of experts. The reliability of instruments were .78, .81 and .95 respectively. Statistical techniques used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson product moment correlation. Results were as follows: 1. Fatigue scores of the patients with mechanical ventilators admitted in an intensive care unit were at the medium level. (x-bar = 5.19, S.D. = 2.59) 2. There were negatively statistical correlation between sleep quality and fatigue in patients with mechanical ventilators admitted in an intensive care unit at the level of .05. (r = -.393) 3. There were no statistical correlation between albumin, hemoglobin, ventilator times, depression, and fatigue in patients with mechanical ventilators admitted in an intensive care unit at the level of .05.
Share
COinS