Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทชุมชนในเขตภาคกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selected factors related to depression of schizophrenic patients in the community, Central region
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญนภา แดงด้อมยุทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.536
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยคัดสรร ได้แก่ อายุ ระยะเวลาการเจ็บป่วย อาการข้างเคียงของยารักษาโรคจิต ความคิดอัตโนมัติในด้านลบ การใช้สารเสพติด การสนับสนุนทางสังคม เหตุการณ์ความเครียดในชีวิตกับภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน ที่มารับบริการแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลเสนา และโรงพยาบาลชัยบาดาล จำนวน 143 ราย ทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้าของเบค แบบประเมินความคิดอัตโนมัติด้านลบ แบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนทางสังคมและแบบประเมินเหตุการณ์เครียดในชีวิต ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .89,.96,93, และ .63 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1.อายุ ระยะเวลาการเจ็บป่วย การใช้สารเสพติด และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับภาวะซึมเศร้าผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.ความคิดอัตโนมัติในด้านลบ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับภาวะซึมเศร้าผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. อาการข้างเคียงของยารักษาโรคจิตและเหตุการณ์ความเครียดในชีวิตไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this descriptive research was to study the relationship between the factors related to depression of schizophrenic patients in community and their relationships among age, duration of illness, extrapyramidal side effect | using drug substance ,automatic though, | social support and life stress event. Subjects were 143 schizophrenic patients who follow up in Out Patients Department at Sena Hospital and Chaibadan Hospital were selected by multi stage random sampling technique. The research instruments were the Personal Data Reccord,Beck Depression Inventory, Automatic Thought ,Social Support and Life Stress Event. The reliability of questionnaire were .89,.96,93and.63 respectively. Statistic technique used in data analysis were frequency, percent, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’ s Product Moment Correlation. Major findings were as follows; 1.Among age, duration of illness, using drug substance and Social Support were negatively correlated to depression (p<.05) 2.Automatic Thought was positively correlated to depression (p<.05) 3.Extrapyramidal Side Effect and Life Stress Event were not correlated to depression of schizophrenic patients.
Creative Commons License