Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมร่วมกับการเจริญสติต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of cognitive behavioral therapy and mindfulness on depression in depressive disorder patients
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.535
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมร่วมกับการเจริญสติต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีจำนวน 40 ราย คือ ผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าที่คลินิกจิตเวชโรงพยาบาลมะการักษ์ โดยจับคู่กลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 20 ราย พิจารณาจากเพศ อายุ และระดับภาวะซึมเศร้า กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมร่วมกับการเจริญสติ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ โดยโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมร่วมกับการเจริญสติพัฒนามาจาก CBTของ Beck (1979) และMBCTของ Segal, Williams, & Teasdale (2002) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และแบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้าของ Beck (BDI) ซึ่งทุกเครื่องมือผ่านการทดสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน และตรวจสอบความเที่ยงของแบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้า มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .86 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เมื่อสิ้นสุดการทดลองภาวะซึมเศร้าของกลุ่มทดลองภายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมร่วมกับการเจริญสติน้อยกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. เมื่อสิ้นสุดการทดลองภาวะซึมเศร้าของกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมร่วมกับการเจริญสติน้อยกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to study the effect of cognitive behavioral therapy and mindfulness-based on depression in depressive disorder patients. Samples were 40 depressive disorder patients from psychiatric clinic in Makarak Hospital and were selected by matched pairs into the experimental group and the control group with 20 in each group considering gender, age and level of depression. The experimental group was received cognitive behavioral therapy and mindfulness-based program while the control group was received routine nursing care. Experimental instruments were cognitive behavioral therapy and mindfulness-based program developed from CBT of Beck (1979) and MBCT of Segal, Williams, & Teasdale (2002). Data were collected by demographic data form and Beck Depression Inventory Scale (BDI). The instruments were tested for content validity by 5 experts. The reliability of BDI were .86. Data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test statistic.Major findings were as follows : 1. The depression score after receiving the cognitive behavioral therapy and mindfulness-based program was significantly less than before receiving program, at the .05 level. 2. The depression score after receiving the cognitive behavioral therapy and mindfulness-based program was significantly less than those who could not receive the program, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License