Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกลุ่มส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาและความตั้งใจมาตรวจตามนัดของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Effect of perceived self-efficacy promoting group on medication adherence and follow-up intention of schizophrenic patients
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.521
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของกลุ่มส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาและความตั้งใจมาตรวจตามนัดของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับกลุ่มส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล คือแบบวัดพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาและแบบวัดความตั้งใจการมาตรวจตามนัด ซึ่งตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน ได้ค่าความเที่ยง .88, .81 ตามลำดับ และ เครื่องมือกำกับการทดลองคือ แบบประเมินการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาและมาตรวจรับยาตามนัด ได้ค่าความเที่ยง .08 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที่ Independent t-test และ Paired t-test ผลวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คะแนนพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาและความตั้งใจมาตรวจตามนัดของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกหลังได้รับกลุ่มส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับกลุ่มส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. คะแนนพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาและความตั้งใจมาตรวจตามนัดของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกกลุ่มที่ได้รับกลุ่มส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตน สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were; to study the effect of perceived self-efficacy promoting group on medication adherence and follow-up intention of schizophrenic patients. The samples were 40 schizophrenic patients, randomly assigned into one experimental group who participated in self-efficacy promoting group and one control group who participated in regular caring activities. Research instruments were; The self-efficacy promoting group, the medication adherence scale and follow-up intention scale. These instruments were tested for content validity by 5 psychiatric experts. The reliability were .88, .81 respectively and self-efficacy on medication adherence and follow-up intention of schizophrenic patients scale the reliability were 80. The t-test was used in data analysis. Major findings were as follows: 1. Medication adherence and follow-up intention of schizophrenic patients, after participation in self-efficacy promoting group, was significantly higher than that before the experimental, at the .05 level. 2. Medication adherence and follow-up intention of schizophrenic patients who participated in self-efficacy promoting group was significantly higher than that of schizophrenic patients who participated in the regular caring activities, at the .05 level.
Share
COinS