Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาบทบาทพยาบาลเบาหวาน ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of diabetes nurses roles as perceived by professional nurses
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.500
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทพยาบาลเบาหวาน ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลของรัฐและเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในแผนกที่มีการดูแลผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวาน ในโรงพยาบาลของรัฐ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 330 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแบบสอบถามบทบาทพยาบาลในการดูแลผู้ป่วยเบาหวาน ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา และทดสอบความเที่ยงโดยหาสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาคได้ค่าความเที่ยง .97 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติทดสอบทีและวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.บทบาทพยาบาลเบาหวานโดยรวมอยู่ที่ระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่าบทบาทพยาบาลเบาหวานในด้านการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.27, SD = 0.56) ด้านการประสานงานและการติดต่อสื่อสารกับทีมสหสาขาวิชาชีพ (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.57, SD = 0.76) อยู่ในระดับมาก แต่บทบาทพยาบาลเบาหวานด้านการจัดการและประเมินผลลัพธ์ (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.44, SD = 0.797) ด้านการให้ความรู้และคำปรึกษา (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.19, SD = 0.63) และด้านการวิจัยและการใช้หลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์ (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.19, SD = 0.84) อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ได้รับการอบรมการดูแลผู้ป่วยเบาหวานมีการรับรู้บทบาทดีกว่าพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ไม่ได้รับการอบรมการดูแลผู้ป่วยเบาหวาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่มี วุฒิการศึกษา ประสบการณ์การปฏิบัติงานด้านวิชาชีพ และหน่วยงานที่ปฎิบัติงาน แตกต่างกัน มีการรับรู้บทบาทพยาบาลเบาหวานไม่ต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to examine diabetes nurse roles as perceived by professional nurses in government hospitals and private hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis. Subjects were 330 nurses who were selected using multi-stage sampling technique. The research instruments were Nurse Roles in Diabetes patients care Questionnaire. The instrument tested for content validity and reliability by Cronbach’s alpha coefficients were .97. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test and one-way ANOVA.The major findings were as follows: Overall diabetes nurses roles were high level. When was consider in each part found that professional practicing (X bar = 4.27, SD = 0.567) and coordination and communication with the multi-disciplinary team (X bar = 3.57, SD = 0.768) was high level. Contrast with management and evaluations (X bar = 3.44, SD = 0.797), education and consultation (X bar = 3.19, SD = 0.63), and research and using evidence-based practice (X bar = 3.19, SD = 0.84) was moderate level. ; Professional nurses who was trained had perceived more than professional nurses who was untrained diabetes care, statistical significantly (p< 0.5). However, professional nurse who have difference educational level, nursing experience and working units had perceived diabetes nurses roles not different.
Share
COinS