Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาวัฒนธรรมองค์การพยาบาล เครือโรงพยาบาลกรุงเทพดุสิตเวชการ กลุ่มภาคตะวันออก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of nurse organizational culture, Bangkok Dusit Medical Service, Eastern Group
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.513
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวัฒนธรรมองค์การพยาบาลเครือโรงพยาบาลกรุงเทพดุสิตเวชการ กลุ่มภาคตะวันออกโดยใช้เทคนิค EDFR ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 17 คน ประกอบด้วยผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มผู้บริหารโรงพยาบาลและผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาล เครือโรงพยาบาลกรุงเทพดุสิตเวชการ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มอาจารย์พยาบาล และผู้เชี่ยวชาญในองค์กรวิชาชีพวิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่1 การสัมภาษณ์วัฒนธรรมองค์การพยาบาล เครือโรงพยาบาลกรุงเทพ ดุสิตเวชการ กลุ่มภาคตะวันออก ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วนำมาสร้างแบบสอบถามวัฒนธรรมองค์การพยาบาล เครือโรงพยาบาลกรุงเทพดุสิตเวชการ กลุ่มภาคตะวันออกให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับความน่าจะเป็นของ วัฒนธรรมองค์การพยาบาล เครือโรงพยาบาลกรุงเทพดุสิตเวชการ กลุ่มภาคตะวันออก จากข้อคำถามแต่ละข้อ และขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้ง 17 คน เป็นข้อมูลคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างคลอไทล์ และให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันความเห็นจากผลการวิเคราะห์ นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการยืนยันคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ เพื่อสรุปวัฒนธรรมองค์การพยาบาล เครือโรงพยาบาลกรุงเทพดุสิตเวชการ กลุ่มภาคตะวันออกผลการศึกษาพบว่าวัฒนธรรมองค์การพยาบาล เครือโรงพยาบาลกรุงเทพดุสิตเวชการ กลุ่มภาคตะวันออกผู้เชี่ยวชาญให้ระดับความน่าจะเป็นของวัฒนธรรมองค์การพยาบาลที่สอดคล้องกันประกอบด้วย 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) วัฒนธรรมองค์การด้านบุคลากรพยาบาล 2) วัฒนธรรมองค์การด้านผู้รับบริการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this descriptive study was to the study of nursing organizational culture, Bangkok Dusit Medical Service, Eastern Group. The Ethnographic Delphi Future Research technique was applied. The subjects were 17 experts in nursing organization including chief administrators, nursing administrators from hospitals in Bangkok Dusit Medical Service, Eastern Group, nursing faculties with teaching and nursing in professional organizational.Reseach methodology was conducted as 3 steps. Step1, the experts were interviewed about nursing organizational culture, Bangkok Dusit Medical Service, Eastern Group. Step 2, data were analyzed by using content analysis for developing the rating scale questionnaire. All items in the questionnaires were ranked the level of probability of nursing organizational culture by a prior panel of expert. Step 3, data were analyzed by using median and interquatile range and developed a new version of the questionnaire. Data were analysis again by median and interquatile rang to summarize the study of nursing organizational culture, Bangkok Dusit Medical Service, Eastern Group.The results of this study were presented that nursing organizational culture, Bangkok Dusit Medical Service, Eastern Group. Consisted of 2 aspects as follow 1) Nursing personnel oriented was to importance and value to individuals of all levels. Emphasis on teamwork. Participatory management. Nursing staff are encouraged creativity. Human resource management policies in line with the strategy of the organization. Relationship between nursing and caring organizational trust, respect each other. Taking into account the quality of life and safety of nursing personnel. The development process. And encourage people who are high-potential employees make progress in the organization 2) Customer oriented was to service and have the vision and values with regard to clients. Emphasized the need to development as a facilitator. Eager to serve. To welcome customers with great hospitality. Development management services to meet the needs of clients with the maximum safe and speed. Learn to drive innovation, build confidence in the organization. Of patients to be accepted.
Creative Commons License