Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดบริการพยาบาลของโรงพยาบาลเอกชนสำหรับผู้พำนักระยะยาวสู่การเป็นศูนย์กลางสุขภาพในระดับนานาชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Private hospitals’ nursing service for long stay health care residents towards the world class health care center
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.511
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยคือ เพื่อศึกษาการจัดบริการพยาบาลของโรงพยาบาลเอกชนสำหรับผู้พำนักระยะยาวสู่การเป็นศูนย์กลางสุขภาพในระดับนานาชาติ จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 17 คน ด้วยเทคนิคเดลฟาย รวบรวมข้อมูลทั้งหมด 3 รอบ โดยขั้นแรกศึกษาวิเคราะห์เอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อนำมาเป็นกรอบแนวคิดการวิจัย เพื่อใช้ในการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ขั้นตอนที่ 2 และ 3 ให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญตอบแบบสอบถามประมาณค่า 5 ระดับเพื่อยืนยันคำตอบอีกครั้ง และคัดเลือกการจัดบริการพยาบาลของโรงพยาบาลเอกชนสำหรับผู้พำนักระยะยาวสู่การเป็นศูนย์กลางสุขภาพในระดับนานาชาติ โดยพิจารณาจากค่ามัธยฐานระดับมากขึ้นไป และเป็นความคิดเห็นที่สอดคล้องกันของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ (Md>3.50, IR<1.50)ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การจัดบริการพยาบาลของโรงพยาบาลเอกชนสำหรับผู้พำนักระยะยาวสู่การเป็นศูนย์กลางสุขภาพในระดับนานาชาติ มี 5 ด้าน ดังรายละเอียดต่อไปนี้1. การจัดบริการพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพด้านร่างกาย ได้แก่ โปรแกรมตรวจสุขภาพ บริการเยี่ยมบ้านและให้คำปรึกษาปัญหาสุขภาพ บริการจัดหาพยาบาล/ผู้ดูแล บริการอาหารเพื่อสุขภาพ บริการนวดแผนไทยและสปา บริการศูนย์ออกกำลังกายและกิจกรรมออกกำลังกาย บริการกายภาพบำบัด 2. การจัดบริการพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพด้านจิตใจ ได้แก่ กิจกรรมนั่งสมาธิ กิจกรรมดนตรีบำบัด บริการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสุขภาพ บริการห้องสมุด จัดกิจกรรมสังสรรค์และนันทนาการ 3. การจัดบริการพยาบาลด้านสังคม ได้แก่ กิจกรรมกลุ่มส่งเสริมสุขภาพ กิจกรรมกลุ่มแลกเปลี่ยนทางวัฒนธรรม บริการด้านสารสนเทศ เช่น คอมพิวเตอร์ อินเตอร์เน็ต โทรศัพท์ทางไกลข้ามประเทศ บริการประสานงานด้านต่างๆ เช่น ต่ออายุวีซ่าพำนักระยะยาว การแปลเอกสาร ตั๋วเดินทาง ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับล่าม 4. การจัดบริการพยาบาลด้านจิตวิญญาณ ศาสนาพุทธ ได้แก่ จัดกิจกรรมถือศีลปฏิบัติธรรม ศาสนาคริสต์ ได้แก่ การไปโบสถ์ ศาสนาอิสลาม ได้แก่ การละหมาด การถือศีลอด 5. การจัดบริการพยาบาลด้านความปลอดภัย ได้แก่ บริการพยาบาลประจำ และรับแจ้งเหตุฉุกเฉิน บริการเครือข่ายทางการแพทย์กับโรงพยาบาลใกล้เคียง และมีความปลอดภัยด้านอาคารสถานที่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Objectives: The aim of this research was for study nursing service for long stay health care residents towards the world class health care center, private hospitals. Subjects: Seventeen experts were collected by snowball technique. Design and setting: The three rounds Delphi technique was performed by using an expert group. Initially, Literature review to analyze for conceptual research framework. Subsequently, the Delphi technique was included in-depth interviews, involving seventeen experts, the 2nd and 3rd round were collected the data by using questionnaire to elicit their levels of agreement in each revision from the previous round on a rating scale. The selected indicators were based on a median of appropriateness and practicality (Md >3.50, IR <1.50).Research findings were as follows: 1. Nursing service for physical health promotion, such as physical checkup, home health, heath consulting service, provision of nursing service, assistant services, healthy foods, Thai massage and spa service, exercise training and physical therapy service. 2. Nursing service for mental health promotion, such as meditation classes, musical therapy, health tourism, bibliotheraphy and recreation activities. 3. Nursing service for social activities, such as health promotion club, cultural exchange, computer and internet access service, international call service, visa renewal service, air ticket service, document translation and interpreter services. 4. Nursing service for spiritual, covering different religions such as, Buddhism, Christianity, Islam, etc. 5. Nursing service for safety improvement, such as in-house nursing service, emergency alarm, medical network with nearby hospitals and safety environment.
Share
COinS