Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำบารมีของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน กับผลผลิตของงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between charismatic leadership of head nurses, work environment, and work productivity of professional nurses, government university hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.506
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาภาวะผู้นำบารมีของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน และผลผลิตของงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำบารมีของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน กับผลผลิตของงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพจำนวน 382 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำบารมีของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย แบบสอบถามสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน และแบบสอบถามผลผลิตของงาน ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม โดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .93, .93 และ .94 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำบารมีของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน และผลผลิตของงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐอยู่ในระดับดี (Xˉ = 3.91, SD = .48, Xˉ = 3.83, SD = .44, และ Xˉ = 4.07, SD = .41 ตามลำดับ) 2. ภาวะผู้นำบารมีของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยและสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับผลผลิตของงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ( r = .44) และ ระดับสูง ( r = .70) ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this descriptive research were to study charismatic leadership of head nurses, work environment, and work productivity of professional nurses, government university hospitals and to examine the relationships between charismatic leadership of head nurses, work environment, and work productivity of professional nurses, government university hospitals. The sample were 382 professional nurses who were selected by a multi – stage sampling technique. The research instruments were charismatic leadership of head nurses questionnaire, work environment questionnaire, and work productivity questionnaire. Content validity was established by a panel of experts. The cronbach's alpha reliability coefficients were .93, .93, and .94 respectively. The data were analyzed by frequencies, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficients. Major finding were as follows: 1. Mean of charismatic leadership of head nurses, work environment, and work productivity of professional nurses, government university hospitals were at good level (Xˉ = 3.91, SD = .48, Xˉ = 3.83, SD = .44, and Xˉ = 4.07, SD = .41). 2. There were significant positive relationships between charismatic leadership of head nurses, work environment, and work productivity of professional nurses, government university hospitals at .05 level (r = .44, .70 | p < .05).
Share
COinS