Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ ลักษณงาน กับความผูกพันในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between empowerment, work itself, and work engagement for prefessional nurses, private hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.504
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยคือ เพื่อศึกษาความผูกพันในงาน การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจและลักษณะงาน ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ ลักษณะงาน กับความผูกพันในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลเอกชน ประสบการณ์การทำงาน 2 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 257 คน โดยใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบ่งเป็น 4 ตอน ได้แก่ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามความผูกพันในงาน แบบสอบถามการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ แบบสอบถามลักษณะงาน ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา ค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค เท่ากับ .91, .90 และ.85 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความผูกพันในงาน การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจและลักษณะงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน อยู่ในระดับสูง (X-bar = 4.09, X-bar = 3.94 และ X-bar = 3.84 ตามลำดับ) 2. การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจและลักษณะงานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความผูกพันในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 (r = .51, r=.45 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study of work engagement, empowerment, work itself and to examine the relationships between empowerment, work itself, and work engagement of professional nurses, private hospitals. Study subjects consisted of 257 professional nurses who had more than 2 years working experience, selected by multi-stage sampling technique. Research instruments were work engagement, empowerment and work itself questionaires. Cronbach’s alpha coefficients were .91, .90 and .85 respectively. The data were analyzed by frequencies, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficients. The major finding were as follows: 1. The mean score of work engagement, empowerment and work itself of professional nurses, private hospitals were at high level (X-bar = 4.09, X-bar = 3.94 and X-bar = 3.84 respectively) 2. Empowerment and work itself were significantly and positively related to work engagement of professional nurses, private hospitals, at the .001 level. (r = .51, r=.45 respectively).
Creative Commons License