Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อนาคตภาพบทบาทของพยาบาลหัวหน้างานห้องผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป (พ.ศ. 2554-2559)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Scenario of the roles of perioperative head nurses, at general hospital (A.D. 2011-2016)
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.493
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาอนาคตภาพบทบาทของพยาบาลหัวหน้างานห้องผ่าตัดโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป โดยใช้เทคนิคการศึกษาเชิงอนาคตแบบ Ethnographic Delph i Future Research ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 24 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มพยาบาลหัวหน้างานห้องผ่าตัด, ผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มพยาบาลปฏิบัติการพยาบาลผ่าตัด, ผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มกรรมการสมาคมพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดแห่งประเทศไทย, ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการศึกษาพยาบาล และศัลยแพทย์ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอนคือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับอนาคตภาพบทบาทของพยาบาลหัวหน้างานห้องผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วนำมาสร้างแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับความน่าจะเป็นของอนาคตภาพจากข้อคำถามแต่ละข้อ และขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ จัดทำแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันความคิดเห็น เพื่อสรุปผลอนาคตภาพบทบาทของพยาบาลหัวหน้างานห้องผ่าตัดผลการวิจัยพบว่า อนาคตภาพบทบาทของพยาบาลหัวหน้างานห้องผ่าตัดโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป (พ.ศ. 2554-2559) ประกอบด้วย 7 บทบาท ดังนี้ 1) บทบาทด้านการจัดการห้องผ่าตัด 2) บทบาทด้านการพัฒนาคุณภาพการพยาบาลผ่าตัด 3) บทบาทด้านการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคล 4) บทบาทด้านการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลผ่าตัด 5) บทบาทด้านความปลอดภัยในห้องผ่าตัด 6) บทบาทด้านการให้บริการพยาบาลผ่าตัดเชิงรุก และ 7) บทบาทด้านการพัฒนาวิชาชีพการพยาบาลผ่าตัด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the scenario of the roles of perioperative nurses, general hospital during A.D. 2011-2016. The Ethnographic Delphi Future Research was applied. The subjects were 24 experts consisting of perioperative nursing administrator, perioperative nurses, committee on Operating Room Nurses Association of Thailand, nursing educators, and surgeons. Research methodology was conducted as 3 steps. Step 1, the experts was described about the scenario of the roles of perioperative head nurses. Step 2, data were analyzed by using content analysis for developing the rating scales questionnaire. All items in the questionnaire were ranked the level probability of scenario by a prior panel of expert. Step 3 data were analyzed by using median and interquartile range was develops a new version of questionnaire. Data were analyzed again by using median and interquartile range to summarize the scenario of the roles of perioperative head nursesThe results show that scenario of the roles of perioperative nurses, general hospital during A.D. 2011-2016 consist of 7 roles as a follow: 1) The role of managing the perioperative room 2) The role of improving the quality in perioperative nursing 3) The role of human resource management in perioperative room 4) The role of the patient safety in periopertive room 5) The role of safety in the operating room 6)The role of proactive perioperative nursing and 7) The role of the professional development of periopretive nursing.
Share
COinS